High School Sports

Friday’s Alabama Prep Scores

Addison 60, Southeastern 16

Alabama Christian Academy 21, Bullock County 0

Albertville 44, Cullman 21

Aliceville 48, Keith 0

Alma Bryant 21, Robertsdale 18

Arab 20, Alexandria 14

Ashville 15, Anniston 6

Austin 37, Decatur 35

Baker 41, Theodore 34

Bayside Academy 14, Clarke County 6

Benjamin Russell 42, Pelham 21

Berry 71, Brilliant 22

Bessemer City 49, Selma 0

Bibb County 33, Greensboro 16

Blount 41, Baldwin County 10

Bob Jones 29, James Clemens 20

Brantley 62, Kinston 6

Briarwood Christian 42, Moody 6

Brooks 64, Ardmore 14

Calera 25, Dallas County 22

Carver-Birmingham 28, Center Point 26

Cedar Bluff 22, Sylvania 15

Central - Clay County 35, Valley 0

Central-Florence 27, Deshler 21

Central-Phenix City 42, Auburn 14

Chelsea 35, Wetumpka 28

Cherokee 48, Phillips-Bear Creek 16

Cherokee County 30, Hokes Bluff 7

Childersburg 30, Holtville 16

Clay-Chalkville 36, Walker 14

Cleveland 28, Falkville 7

Colbert Heights 22, Clements 9

Cold Springs 21, Tarrant 14

Collinsville 27, Ider 6

Coosa Christian 7, Valley Head 6

Cordova 20, Winfield 14

Corner 36, Fairview 6

Cornerstone Christian 41, Sumter Academy 0

Cottonwood 24, Ariton 0

Dale County 28, Trinity Presbyterian 17

Daleville 41, Wicksburg 33

Daphne 17, Saraland 14

Demopolis 44, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Donoho 28, Victory Chr. 27

Dothan 15, Russell County 14

Elba 28, New Brockton 14

Enterprise 50, Prattville 14

Etowah 35, Douglas 7

Eufaula 56, B.T. Washington 18

Fayette County 20, Good Hope 0

Fayetteville 40, Ranburne 26

Fultondale 59, Hanceville 8

Fyffe 46, Asbury 7

G.W. Long 55, Geneva County 12

Gardendale 36, Pell City 0

Gaston 36, Section 8

Geneva 49, Houston Academy 7

Georgiana 56, Florala 0

Geraldine 38, Pisgah 12

Goshen 49, Calhoun 8

Greene County 20, Carbon Hill 0

Guntersville 41, Boaz 0

Haleyville 42, Hamilton 0

Hartselle 41, Athens 7

Hayden 14, West Point 6

Hazel Green 56, Columbia 6

Helena 23, Chilton County 13

Hewitt-Trussville 28, Gadsden 14

Highland Home 57, Ellwood Christian Academy 12

Hillcrest 49, Northridge 17

Hillcrest-Evergreen 19, Flomaton 13

Hoover 19, Mountain Brook 3

Hubbertville 24, South Lamar 14

Hueytown 63, John Carroll Catholic 14

Huffman 21, Oak Mountain 11

Isabella 48, Winterboro 12

J.B. Pennington 34, Holly Pond 32

Jackson 48, Faith Academy 20

Jacksonville 63, Saks 24

Jacksonville Christian 28, Woodville 21

Jeff Davis 32, Smiths Station 14

Jemison 48, Billingsley 26

LaFayette 62, Vincent 6

Lamar County 51, Phil Campbell 20

Lanett 39, Horseshoe Bend 17

Lauderdale County 39, West Morgan 13

Lawrence County 39, St. John Paul II Catholic 7

Lee-Scott Academy 42, Calvary Christian, Ga. 17

Leeds 48, Elmore County 14

Leroy 55, Washington County 32

Lexington 45, Elkmont 10

Linden 61, Fruitdale 0

Locust Fork 35, Vinemont 20

Luverne 49, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 34

Lynn 13, Meek 6

Macon-East 21, Crenshaw Christian Academy 18

Madison Academy 42, Sardis 7

Madison County 49, Hatton 12

Maplesville 40, Notasulga 0

Marengo 47, Millry 14

McGill-Toolen 43, Murphy 0

McIntosh 58, J.F. Shields 0

Minor 45, Pinson Valley 13

Mobile Christian 37, Excel 14

Monroe Academy 28, Marengo Academy 14

Montevallo 14, American Christian Academy 7

Montgomery Academy 28, Beulah 6

Mortimer Jordan 33, Springville 0

Munford 35, Dadeville 24

Muscle Shoals 24, Florence 7

New Hope 44, Brindlee Mountain 14

North Jackson 40, DAR 18

North Sand Mountain 10, Plainview 7

Northside 42, Hale County 14

Northview, Fla. 21, Escambia Academy 14

Oak Grove 50, Holt 21

Oakman 48, Midfield 18

Oneonta 21, White Plains 14

Opp 55, Straughn 32

Oxford 44, Brewer 19

Park Crossing 19, Stanhope Elmore 0

Parker 28, Homewood 25

Paul Bryant 33, Brookwood 14

Pickens County 59, Holy Spirit 0

Piedmont 33, Glencoe 0

Pike Liberal Arts 48, Abbeville Christian Academy 12

Providence Christian 20, Slocomb 15

Ramsay 42, Shades Valley 6

Randolph School 41, Westminster Christian Academy 7

Red Bay 30, Mars Hill Bible 8

Reeltown 42, Woodland 6

Rehobeth 28, Headland 13

Rogers 45, Danville 0

Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 60, Ezekiel Academy 58

Russellville 38, Lee-Huntsville 35

Scottsboro 63, Crossville 21

Sheffield 28, Sulligent 25

Shelby County 49, St. Clair County 32

Southern Choctaw 40, J.U. Blacksher 13

Southside-Gadsden 34, Fort Payne 31

Spain Park 28, Vestavia Hills 14

Sparkman 29, Buckhorn 22

Spring Garden 40, Gaylesville 0

St. James 35, Catholic-Montgomery 7

St. Paul’s 49, Wilcox Central 8

Sumiton Christian 60, Hubbard 22

Sumter Central High School 37, Marbury 13

Sweet Water 42, A.L. Johnson 6

Sylacauga 42, Lincoln 21

Tallassee 21, Handley 12

Tanner 41, West End-Walnut Grove 16

Thomasville 26, W.S. Neal 20

Thompson 10, Tuscaloosa County 3

Thorsby 23, Francis Marion 8

UMS-Wright 54, Escambia County 0

Wadley 59, Appalachian 7

Walter Wellborn 42, Pleasant Valley 7

West Blocton 28, Sipsey Valley 21

Winston County 30, Susan Moore 29

  Comments