High School Sports

Mississippi Prep Scores

Mississippi Prep ScoresPREP FOOTBALL

Aberdeen 46, Nettleton 7

Amite County 46, Enterprise Lincoln 6

Baldwyn 28, Mantachie 12

Bassfield 19, Prentiss 12

Bay Springs 44, Clarkdale 12

Belmont 25, Alcorn Central 17

Benton County 44, New Site 0

Brandon 49, Jackson Jim Hill 10

Bruce 25, Okolona 18

Caledonia 35, Leake Central 28

Calhoun Aca. 40, Calvary Christian 8

Calhoun City 35, Winona 14

Central Academy 50, Strider Aca. 30

Choctaw County 43, Choctaw Central 7

Christian Collegiate 41, Park Place Christian Academy 12

Clarksdale 21, Lake Cormorant 19

Cleveland 43, Gentry 17

Clinton 41, Greenville 14

Coldwater 58, Biggersville 12

Collins 64, Perry Central 20

Corinth 51, Amory 28

East Side 44, Ruleville 7

East Webster 21, Eupora 0

Enterprise Clarke 35, Newton 34

Falkner 43, Thrasher 14

Forest 42, Southeast Lauderdale 13

Franklin Co. 20, Jefferson County 14

French Camp 55, Ethel 6

Gautier 47, West Harrison County 7

Germantown 72, Canton 42

Greenwood 43, Raymond 14

Grenada 31, Vicksburg 17

Gulfport 24, Ocean Springs 7

H.W. Byers 38, Potts Camp 14

Hancock 24, Biloxi 23

Harrison Central 21, D'Iberville 17

Heidelberg 30, Union 24

Hillcrest Christian 36, UA of Cenla, La. 20

Itawamba 35, Tishomingo County 15

J.Z. George 30, Coahoma Co. 0

Jackson Prep 48, East Rankin Aca. 0

Kemper Aca. 48, Hebron Christian 20

Kemper County 16, Philadelphia 6

Kosciusko 46, Louisville 21

Kossuth 27, Booneville 0

Lafayette 50, Byhalia 8

Lake 6, Scott Central 0

Laurel 38, Provine 0

Lawrence County 42, Florence 25

Lewisburg 51, Saltillo 20

Loyd Star 60, West Lincoln 0

Madison Central 35, Northwest Rankin 14

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 28, Lamar School 10

Magee 42, McLaurin 7

Marvell Academy, Ark. 50, Delta Aca. 18

Mendenhall 41, Quitman 20

Meridian 33, Terry 0

Mize 27, North Forrest 16

Mooreville 13, Hatley 10

Moss Point 20, Bay St. Louis 17

Nanih Waiya 35, Durant 14

Neshoba Central 52, Lanier 18

North Panola 40, Holly Springs 6

North Pike 38, South Pike 20

North Pontotoc 56, South Pontotoc 15

North Sunflower Aca. 46, Delta Streets 24

Northeast Jones 38, Newton County 13

Noxapater 40, Stringer 11

Noxubee County 35, Houston 10

Oak Forest, La. 42, Parklane Aca. 21

Oak Grove 51, Pearl 47

Olive Branch 42, Hernando 35

Oxford 54, Center Hill 30

Pascagoula 12, Picayune 7

Patrician Academy, Ala. 40, Russell Christian Academy 20

Pearl River Central 35, Hattiesburg 13

Petal 45, Forest Hill 14

Pillow Aca. 35, Magnolia Heights 24

Poplarville 31, Columbia 21

Presbyterian Christian 55, Copiah Aca. 28

Puckett 41, Pisgah 20

Purvis 21, Forrest Co. AHS 14

Raleigh 34, Morton 29

Rebul Aca. 42, Mt. Salus 14

Resurrection Catholic 25, Lumberton 8

Ridgeland 27, Holmes County Central 26

Ripley 51, New Albany 22

Sacred Heart 51, Bogue Chitto 6

Salem 46, Mount Olive 14

Sebastopol 37, Montgomery County 14

Seminary 36, St. Patrick 7

Senatobia 20, Rosa Fort 12

Shannon 26, Pontotoc 7

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 42, Briarfield, La. 22

Shaw 32, Ray Brooks 22

Smithville 69, Hamilton 0

South Delta 40, Riverside 8

South Panola 35, Columbus 13

St. Andrew's 19, Crystal Springs 16

St. Martin 43, George County 20

St. Stanislaus 42, Pass Christian 20

Starkville 28, Warren Central 10

Stone County 38, Long Beach 0

Strayhorn 35, West Tallahatchie 6

Sumrall 34, Greene County 21

Tallulah, La. 50, Franklin Academy 14

Taylorsville 55, Richton 42

Tensas Academy, La. 42, Humphreys Aca. 16

Tupelo 34, Horn Lake 13

Vancleave 31, East Central 28

Walnut 26, East Union 13

Washington School 28, Jackson Aca. 7

Water Valley 21, Palmer 14

Wayne County 57, South Jones 0

West Bolivar 29, Leland 6

West Jones 44, Natchez 28

West Lowndes 16, Coffeeville 0

West Marion 18, Tylertown 16

West Point 44, New Hope 0

Wilkinson County 40, Port Gibson 0

Wilkinson County 36, Wesson 6

MAIS Class AAA

First Round

Adams Christian 51, Centreville Aca. 26

Cathedral 35, Bowling Green, La. 12

Indianola Aca. 44, Riverfield, La. 7

Leake Aca. 19, St. Joseph-Greenville 18

Silliman, La. 43, Heritage Aca. 7

Simpson Aca. 41, North Delta 26

St. Aloysius 56, Bayou Aca. 28

Starkville Aca. 29, Lee Academy-Clarksdale 0

MAIS Class A-AA

First Round

Benton Academy 35, Marshall Aca. 26

Canton Aca. 49, Trinity Episcopal 25

Newton Co. Aca. 26, Amite School 20

Prairie View, La. 38, Wayne Aca. 22

Prentiss Christian 42, Tunica Academy 22

Tri-County Aca. 42, Oak Hill Aca. 14

Wilkinson County Christian Academy 60, Greenville Christian 30

Winona Christian 28, River Oaks 21

  Comments