High School Sports

Alabama Prep Scores

Alabama Prep ScoresPREP FOOTBALL

Abbeville Christian Academy 52, Northside Methodist 12

Adamsville, Tenn. 28, Lauderdale County 21

Alexandria 65, Cherokee County 49

American Christian Academy 49, Sumter Central High School 14

Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 17

Ashville 41, Pisgah 26

Athens 56, Deshler 7

Auburn 24, Demopolis 16

Austin 28, Bob Jones 20

Baker 41, Davidson 20

Baldwin County 21, Robertsdale 18

Brantley 55, Goshen 48

Carbon Hill 41, Lynn 22

Carroll-Ozark 66, B.T. Washington 14

Central Coosa 46, Horseshoe Bend 41

Central-Florence 38, Columbia 14

Clarke County 26, Leroy 7

Clarke Prep 34, Morgan Academy 28

Clay-Chalkville 53, Hewitt-Trussville 35

Cornerstone Christian 34, Southern Academy 7

Danville 45, Falkville 35

DAR 28, Brindlee Mountain 0

Donoho 28, Coosa Christian 6

East Lawrence 28, West Morgan 26

East Limestone 34, North Jackson 33

Edgewood Academy 58, Fort Dale Academy 14

Elkmont 45, Clements 31

Elmore County 28, Tallassee 21

Etowah 41, St. Clair County 0

Excel 31, J.U. Blacksher 16

Fairfield 35, Sidney Lanier 26

Fairview 49, Vinemont 20

Flomaton 22, Monroe County 20

Florala 58, J.F. Shields 18

Fort Payne 27, Anniston 26

Francis Marion 44, Calhoun 20

Fyffe 34, Plainview 3

Gardendale 61, Pelham 12

Georgiana 42, Highland Home 8

Geraldine 38, Crossville 17

Glencoe 38, Cleburne County 20

Glenwood 34, Springwood School 10

Good Hope 41, Hanceville 21

Greensboro 44, West Blocton 20

Guntersville 37, Albertville 0

Haleyville 31, Lawrence County 7

Handley 28, Central - Clay County 7

Hayden 49, Curry 0

Headland 22, Abbeville 14

Helena 30, Pleasant Grove 7

Homewood 34, Tuscaloosa County 14

Hoover 38, North Marion, Fla. 14

Hubbertville 41, Tharptown 6

Keith 46, Central-Hayneville 6

Lakeside School 49, Crenshaw Christian Academy 0

Lee-Huntsville 34, Grissom 0

Lee-Montgomery 42, Wetumpka 35, 3OT

Lee-Scott Academy 39, Pike Liberal Arts 6

Linden 38, Dora 24

Madison Academy 27, Briarwood Christian 22

Maplesville 41, Sweet Water 0

Marengo Academy 45, Jackson Academy 6

McGill-Toolen 35, Foley 7

Meek 62, Sumiton Christian 32

Millry 20, Choctaw County 18

Minor 26, Pinson Valley 16

Mobile Christian 28, Bayside Academy 25

Monroe Academy 34, Kingwood Christian 10

Montgomery Academy 42, Alabama Christian Academy 17

Moody 21, Arab 7

Mountain Brook 17, Huffman 0

Murphy 48, Alma Bryant 6

New Brockton 44, Kinston 6

North Sand Mountain 35, Section 0

Notasulga 38, Bullock County 22

Oak Mountain 20, Pell City 14

Opelika 44, Enterprise 27

Opp 20, Elba 14

Patrician Academy 40, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 20

Pickens Academy 54, Sumter Academy 10

Piedmont 30, Oneonta 0

Pike County 35, Washington County 0

Prattville 34, Valley 7

Prattville Christian Academy 24, Holtville 20

Ranburne 37, Westbrook Christian 30

Randolph County 35, Beulah 0

Randolph School 59, St. John Paul II Catholic 7

Red Bay 52, Marion County 16

Red Level 38, Fruitdale 26

Russellville 6, Cullman 0

Saint Luke's Episcopal 53, Cottage Hill 50

Sardis 36, Boaz 29

Scottsboro 45, Madison County 21

Selma 46, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Shoals Christian 14, Mars Hill Bible 13

Sipsey Valley 21, Hale County 6

Spain Park 24, Bessemer City 6

Sparkman 43, Brewer 0

Spring Garden 50, Gaylesville 25

St. James 42, Marbury 22

Sylacauga 49, B.B. Comer 6

Sylvania 36, Ider 0

Theodore 28, Fairhope 21

Thorsby 48, Isabella 27

UMS-Wright 27, St. Paul's 12

Verbena 46, Jacksonville Christian 28

Vestavia Hills 33, Shades Valley 14

Victory Chr. 40, Alabama School for the Deaf 8

Vigor 21, Mary Montgomery 15

Vina 42, Holy Spirit 14

Weaver 45, White Plains 14

West Limestone 39, Ardmore 21

West Point 49, Priceville 21

Westminster Christian Academy 21, New Hope 7

Williamson 28, Gulf Shores 20, OT

Winston County 40, Addison 12

Winterboro 14, Fayetteville 7

  Comments