High School Sports

Mississippi Prep Scores

Mississippi Prep Scores

Friday's Scores

By The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Aberdeen 33, North Pontotoc 28

Adams Christian 32, Simpson Aca. 27

Amite County 20, Prentiss 6

Amite School 36, Porter's Chapel Aca. 7

Amory 49, Tishomingo County 18

Baldwyn 57, Walnut 0

Bassfield 39, Loyd Star 14

Bay Springs 27, Enterprise Clarke 22

Bayou Aca. 34, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 28

Benton Academy 61, Greenville Christian 25

Biggersville 30, Houlka 28

Booneville 41, Belmont 6

Brandon 28, Oak Grove 16

Brookhaven 27, West Jones 26

Calhoun Aca. 46, Strider Aca. 12

Calhoun City 13, Eupora 7

Central Hinds Aca. 35, Hartfield Academy 0

Charleston 58, Palmer 28

Choctaw County 53, Southeast Lauderdale 28

Christian Collegiate 47, Rebul Aca. 6

Coahoma Co. 20, Coahoma AHS 0

Coldwater 42, Thrasher 8

Collins 52, St. Patrick 0

Columbia 27, Greene County 22

Columbia Aca. 40, Brookhaven Aca. 0

Columbus 46, Olive Branch 20

Copiah Aca. 43, Brookhaven Aca. 7

Corinth 36, Shannon 27

East Central 27, Bay St. Louis 13

East Union 62, Potts Camp 14

East Webster 45, Bruce 6

Enterprise Lincoln 40, West Lincoln 8

Ethel 28, McAdams 22, OT

Falkner 27, Coffeeville 14

Florence 49, South Pike 12

Forrest Co. AHS 55, Sumrall 13

Franklin Academy 58, Humphreys Aca. 42

Franklin Co. 17, Wesson 0

French Camp 30, Durant 0

Gentry 33, Yazoo City 7

George County 41, Biloxi 17

Germantown 62, Lanier 0

Greenville Christian 41, Central Holmes 30

Grenada 38, Holmes County Central 16

Gulfport 35, D'Iberville 17

Harrison Central 42, Hancock 21

Hattiesburg 27, Gautier 19

Hazlehurst 56, Jefferson County 20

Hebron Christian 40, Park Place Christian Academy 12

Heidelberg 44, Clarkdale 35

Heritage Aca. 25, Leake Aca. 13

Hernando 42, Horn Lake 28

Indianola Aca. 45, Kirk Aca. 7

Itawamba 40, Pontotoc 21

Jackson Academy, Ala. 34, Russell Christian Academy 24

Jackson Prep 39, Magnolia Heights 7

Kemper County 28, Forest 13

Kosciusko 32, Leake Central 7

Kossuth 57, Benton County 14

Lake 37, St. Joseph-Madison 0

Lake Cormorant 34, Center Hill 14

Lamar School 42, Hartfield Academy 0

Laurel 48, South Jones 11

Lawrence County 49, Richland 0

LeFlore County 35, Riverside 8

Long Beach 36, Picayune 34

Louisville 14, Houston 10

Lumberton 58, Mount Olive 6

Madison Central 42, Callaway 10

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 35, Washington School 28

Magee 21, Crystal Springs 6

Mantachie 54, H.W. Byers 12

Marshall Aca. 51, De Soto, Ark. 28

Marvell Academy, Ark. 52, Delta Streets 12

McComb 47, North Pike 37

Mendenhall 54, Northeast Jones 28

Mize 29, East Marion 21

Mooreville 55, South Pontotoc 17

Morton 54, McLaurin 21

Natchez 44, Wingfield 27

Nettleton 47, Hatley 14

New Hope 35, Lewisburg 33

Newton Co. Aca. 35, Sylva-Bay Aca. 6

North Delta 49, Fayette Academy, Tenn. 14

North Panola 34, Independence 21

Northwest Rankin 34, Greenville 0

Noxubee County 55, Caledonia 0

O'Bannon 26, Leland 6

Oak Hill Aca. 41, Deer Creek School 6

Ocean Springs 31, St. Martin 29

Oxford 53, Clarksdale 13

Parklane Aca. 41, Hillcrest Christian 7

Pass Christian 43, Vancleave 14

Pearl 56, Jackson Jim Hill 0

Pearl River Central 17, Pascagoula 7

Petal 28, Meridian 7

Philadelphia 48, Choctaw Central 8

Pillow Aca. 24, Jackson Aca. 22

Pisgah 37, Scott Central 20

Prentiss Christian 39, Heidelberg Academy 0

Presbyterian Christian 58, East Rankin Aca. 42

Puckett 38, Pelahatchie 14

Purvis 23, Poplarville 14

Quitman 35, Northeast Lauderdale 28

Raleigh 56, St. Andrew's 3

Raymond 34, Cleveland 28

Resurrection Catholic 55, Bogue Chitto 0

Richton 58, Sacred Heart 27

Ridgeland 48, Neshoba Central 28

Ripley 46, Byhalia 7

River Oaks 30, Union Christian, Ark. 26

Rosa Fort 50, New Albany 14

Seminary 27, Tylertown 20

Senatobia 20, Lafayette 19

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 32, Delta Aca. 22

Silliman, La. 41, Centreville Aca. 0

Simmons 56, Broad Street 0

Smithville 59, Vardaman 0

St. Aloysius 40, Riverfield, La. 39

St. Joseph-Greenville 49, Canton Aca. 42

St. Stanislaus 41, Moss Point 14

Starkville 42, Murrah 14

Starkville Aca. 42, Winston Aca. 20

Stone County 34, West Harrison County 26

Strayhorn 40, J.Z. George 16

Stringer 20, Sebastopol 8

Taylorsville 15, North Forrest 14

TCPS 41, Rossville Christian, Tenn. 13

Terry 34, Forest Hill 33

Tri-County Aca. 34, Manchester Aca. 13

Tunica Academy 46, Lee Academy, Ark. 6

Tupelo 34, DeSoto Central 32

Union 42, Newton 20

Velma Jackson 40, Humphreys 16

Vicksburg 19, Canton 16

Warren Central 28, Clinton 26

Water Valley 38, Holly Springs 0

Wayne Aca. 48, Columbus Christian 21

Wayne County 28, Provine 7

West Bolivar 25, South Delta 22

West Lauderdale 20, Newton County 12

West Lowndes 36, Hamilton 7

West Marion 32, Perry Central 6

West Point 50, Saltillo 0

West Tallahatchie 24, Ray Brooks 12

Wilkinson County Christian Academy 66, Trinity Episcopal 41

Winona 27, Okolona 6

Winona Christian 43, Carroll Aca. 14

Yazoo County 28, East Side 20

  Comments