High School Sports

Mississippi prep scores

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL

Aberdeen 38, Hatley 28

Amite County 44, Bogue Chitto 22

Baldwyn 35, Walnut 21

Belmont 33, Alcorn Central 20

Biggersville 39, H.W. Byers 6

Brandon 23, Meridian 20

Brookhaven 42, Natchez 33

Brookhaven Aca. 35, Union Aca. 12

Central Hinds Aca. 38, Park Place Christian Academy 14

Centreville Aca. 46, Amite School 16

Choctaw County 62, Nettleton 13

Clarksdale 46, Gentry 6

Cleveland 26, Holmes County Central 20

Clinton Christian Academy 42, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 6

Collins 41, Richton 0

Columbia Aca. 60, Wayne Aca. 14

Deer Creek School 41, Strider Aca. 6

East Central 41, St. Stanislaus 7

East Union 62, New Site 0

Germantown 42, Neshoba Central 21

Grenada 14, Lafayette 12

Gulfport 33, Harrison Central 14

Hamilton 34, Sebastopol 21

Hancock 56, D’Iberville 28

Hartfield Academy 38, East Rankin Aca. 17

Hattiesburg 60, Wayne County 18

Hazlehurst 34, Wilkinson County 12

Heidelberg 38, Clarkdale 14

Hernando 14, DeSoto Central 2

Houston 50, South Pontotoc 6

Humphreys Aca. 30, Delta Aca. 28

Indianola Aca. 49, Bayou Aca. 28

Itawamba AHS 55, Mooreville 28

Jackson Aca. 17, Presbyterian Christian 10

Jackson Prep 50, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 14

Jefferson Davis County 46, Columbia 7

Kemper County 35, Choctaw Central 7

Kossuth 54, Mantachie 7

Lake Cormorant 52, Saltillo 28

Lamar School 48, Copiah Aca. 21

Lausanne Collegiate, Tenn. 44, Northpoint Christian 7

Leake Aca. 28, Winston Aca. 14

Lee Academy, Ark. 32, Columbus Christian 0

Lee Academy-Clarksdale 53, Kirk Aca. 20

Leland 12, Coahoma Co. 0

Lewisburg 40, Center Hill 27

Louisville 35, Forest 0

Loyd Star 42, Enterprise Lincoln 0

Lumberton 44, Sacred Heart 7

Magee 24, St. Andrew’s 15

Manchester Aca. 40, Central Holmes 14

Marshall Aca. 48, North Delta 14

Marvell Academy, Ark. 44, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 36

McComb 33, Florence 27

Mendenhall 41, West Lauderdale 28

Mize 40, Puckett 8

Nanih Waiya 34, Vardaman 14

New Albany 48, Tishomingo County 14

New Hope 27, Leake Central 6

Newton Co. Aca. 27, Benton Academy 0

North Forrest 56, East Marion 44

North Panola 57, Holly Springs 0

North Pontotoc 42, Booneville 21

North Sunflower Aca. 42, Kemper Aca. 6

Northeast Lauderdale 42, Newton County 7

Northwest Rankin 35, Clinton 17

Noxapater 24, Leake County 6

Noxubee County 49, Kosciusko 27

Oak Forest, La. 21, Parklane Aca. 14

Oak Hill Aca. 14, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 13

Oxford 21, Horn Lake 0

Palmer 30, Independence 13

Pascagoula 31, Ocean Springs 30

Pass Christian 12, Moss Point 0

Pearl River Central 34, West Harrison 27

Perry Central 40, St. Patrick 7

Petal 49, Jim Hill 14

Picayune 47, Long Beach 26

Pillow Aca. 28, Washington School 14

Pisgah 49, Pelahatchie 20

Pontotoc 30, Caledonia 6

Poplarville 46, Sumrall 0

Port Gibson 14, Franklin Co. 13

Porter’s Chapel Aca. 17, Glenbrook, La. 3

Purvis 60, Lawrence County 32

Quitman 41, Northeast Jones 20

Ray Brooks 28, J.F. Kennedy 6

Resurrection Catholic 42, Mount Olive 0

Richland 18, Raymond 16

Ripley 30, Corinth 28

Senatobia 36, Byhalia 0

Shannon 32, Amory 17

Shaw 36, Broad Street 14

Simmons 56, Coffeeville 0

Simpson Aca. 42, Bowling Green, La. 14

Smithville 45, Benton County 6

South Delta 36, West Tallahatchie 16

South Jones 45, North Pike 13

South Pike 29, Lanier 22

Southeast Lauderdale 35, Morton 7

St. Aloysius 76, Hillcrest Christian 14

St. Joseph-Greenville 42, Tri-County Aca. 7

St. Joseph-Madison 47, Canton Aca. 27

St. Martin 31, Biloxi 3

Starkville 14, Madison Central 6

Starkville Aca. 17, Heritage Aca. 14

Stone 42, Gautier 0

Strayhorn 38, Bruce 16

Stringer 53, Salem 7

Sylva-Bay Aca. 32, Ben’s Ford, La. 14

TCPS 28, Falkner 6

Tallulah, La. 22, Christian Collegiate 0

Taylorsville 40, Enterprise Clarke 14

Tensas Academy, La. 42, Rebul Aca. 14

Terry 28, Oak Grove 27

Thrasher 40, Potts Camp 12

Tunica Academy 34, DeSoto, Ark. 6

Tupelo 31, South Panola 21

Tylertown 15, Seminary 7

Vancleave 40, Bay 23

Velma Jackson 47, Crystal Springs 19

Vicksburg 26, Ridgeland 21

Warren Central 42, Murrah 0

Water Valley 41, Coahoma AHS 6

West Jones 17, Laurel 7

West Marion 28, Wesson 19

West Point 51, Olive Branch 7

Wingfield 34, Forest Hill 25

Winona 31, Calhoun Aca. 10

Winona 31, Calhoun City 20

Winona Christian 20, Carroll Aca. 14

Yazoo County 47, Amanda Elzy 6

  Comments