High School Sports

Mississippi prep scores

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL

Adams Christian 40, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 16

Adamsville, Tenn. 24, Baldwyn 7

Alcorn Central 27, Hatley 18

Amory 13, New Albany 3

Bassfield 40, Collins 12

Bay Springs 49, Mize 0

Bay St. Louis 55, Richton 42

Benton Academy 21, Central Holmes 14

Benton County 56, Potts Camp 14

Biloxi 16, Gautier 14

Brookhaven 41, McComb 14

Brother Martin, La. 41, St. Stanislaus 7

Caledonia 30, Okolona 16

Calhoun City 43, Aberdeen 12

Callaway 40, Forest Hill 20

Canton Aca. 17, Newton Co. Aca. 10

Carroll Aca. 37, Lee Academy, Ark. 0

Cathedral 34, Brookhaven Aca. 20

Central Academy 47, Hebron Christian 6

Choctaw County 35, Eupora 34

Clarkdale (Meridian) 27, Enterprise Lincoln 14

Clarksdale 37, Gentry 13

Clinton 42, Germantown 10

Coahoma Co. 8, Broad Street 6

Columbia Aca. 46, Silliman, La. 12

Corinth 28, Booneville 13

Crestview, Fla. 46, St. Martin 24

D’Iberville 51, Oak Grove 44

De La Salle, La. 38, Hancock 13

DeSoto Central 24, Lake Cormorant 21

East Central 35, Quitman 13

East Side 12, West Bolivar 6

Fayette Academy, Tenn. 42, Tunica Academy 16

Florence 28, Scott Central 20

Forest 31, Northeast Lauderdale 26

Forrest Co. AHS 20, North Forrest 19

Franklin Co. 38, Loyd Star 6

Greene County 49, Moss Point 28

Greenville 40, Greenwood 38

H.W. Byers 32, Houlka 6

Hattiesburg 51, East Marion 6

Hazlehurst 52, Crystal Springs 6

Heritage Aca. 42, Lee Academy- Clarksdale. 0

Hernando 56, Lewisburg 19

Hillcrest Christian 36, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 0

Holly Springs 28, Marshall Aca. 10

Horn Lake 24, Center Hill 6

Houston 31, East Webster 14

Humphreys 26, Shaw 16

Independence 41, Byhalia 9

Indianola Aca. 30, St. Joseph-Greenville 18

Jackson Jim Hill 24, Lanier 14

Jackson Prep 48, Pillow Aca. 7

Kemper Aca. 76, Delta Aca. 28

Kemper County 14, West Florida, Fla. 9

Kosciusko 19, Holmes County Central 18

Kossuth 56, Tishomingo County 20

Lafayette 23, Oxford 3

Lamar School 40, Starkville Aca. 0

Laurel 30, Petal 28

Leake Central 26, Canton 22

Long Beach 14, Vancleave 7

Louisville 32, Philadelphia 7

Lumberton 44, Enterprise Clarke 38

Madison Central 21, South Panola 19

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 41, Parklane Aca. 21

Magee 36, West Jones 35

Magnolia Heights 28, Northpoint Christian, Tenn. 13

Manchester Aca. 28, Hartfield Academy 7

Marvell Academy, Ark. 40, Humphreys Aca. 24

McAdams 54, Montgomery County 6

Meridian 27, Noxubee County 19

Middle College, Tenn. 41, Dexter 0

Mooreville 43, Mantachie 8

Morton 38, Raymond 28

MUS, Tenn. 27, Grenada 7

Nanih Waiya 48, Leake County 14

Newton 24, Mendenhall 20

North Panola def. Falkner, forfeit

North Pontotoc 42, Bruce 14

Northwest Rankin 37, Ridgeland 14

Noxapater 42, Ethel 6

O’Bannon 34, Ruleville 22

Oak Forest, La. 41, Copiah Aca. 37

Oak Hill Aca. 17, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 14

Pascagoula 36, George County 29

Pass Christian 38, West Harrison County 21

Pearl River Central 47, Harrison Central 21

Picayune 25, Gulfport 7

Pontotoc 57, Water Valley 14

Poplarville 38, Stone County 35

Prentiss 21, Lawrence County 19

Prentiss Christian 43, Sylva-Bay Aca. 6

Presbyterian Christian 23, Jackson Aca. 19

Provine 34, Murrah 14

Puckett 42, St. Patrick 0

Raleigh 56, Taylorsville 15

Richland 30, McLaurin 0

Ripley 39, Saltillo 13

Sacred Heart 35, Mount Olive 14

Sebastopol 21, French Camp 0

Seminary 46, Wesson 34

Senatobia 27, Charleston 20

Simmons 30, Palmer 28, OT

Simpson Aca. 32, Leake Aca. 23

Smithville 54, Thrasher 18

South Delta 34, Jefferson County 28

South Jones 13, Northeast Jones 9

South Pontotoc 29, Belmont 28

Southaven 47, Manassas, Tenn. 0

Southeast Lauderdale 20, Newton County 9

St. Joseph-Madison 42, St. Andrew’s 14

Strayhorn 33, East Union 14

Stringer 41, Salem 29

Sumrall 44, Choctaw Central 20

TCPS 34, Columbus Christian 14

Terry 34, Port Gibson 6

Tupelo 14, Brandon 13

Union 35, Lake 13

Vardaman 55, Coffeeville 8

Velma Jackson 32, Pisgah 17

Vicksburg 45, Yazoo City 0

Walnut 50, Middleton, Tenn. 14

Warren Central 34, Natchez 18

Washington School 20, St. Aloysius 13

West Lauderdale 37, Neshoba Central 16

West Lincoln 40, Bogue Chitto 6

West Lowndes 48, Biggersville 0

West Marion 38, Columbia 21

West Point 17, Columbus 13

White Station, Tenn. 38, Olive Branch 26

Wilkinson County 20, North Pike 7

Wingfield 42, Heidelberg 40

Winona 42, J.Z. George 19

Winona Christian 41, Deer Creek School 6

Winston Aca. 28, Wayne Aca. 12

Yazoo County 25, Cleveland 19

  Comments