Sports

Mississippi Prep Scores

Friday’s Scores

Amite School 37, Ben’s Ford, La. 0

Amory 24, Saltillo 16

Bassfield 33, Forrest Co. AHS 13

Belmont 22, Mantachie 6

Booneville 13, Baldwyn 6

Brandon 33, Madison Central 24

Byhalia 13, Coahoma Co. 12

Caledonia 49, Mooreville 24

Callaway 50, Jackson Jim Hill 16

Carroll Aca. 40, Central Holmes 12

Central Hinds Aca. 36, Brookhaven Aca. 0

Charleston 34, Olive Branch 14

Choctaw County 28, Winona 14

Christian Collegiate 55, Franklin Academy 38

Cleveland 21, West Bolivar 16

Clinton 56, Ridgeland 14

Collierville, Tenn. 35, Center Hill 0

Columbia 41, East Marion 14

Columbia Aca. 41, St. Patrick 20

Columbus Christian 18, Kirk Aca. 14

Copiah Aca. 42, Hillcrest Christian 0

Deer Creek School 35, De Soto, Ark. 6

Delta Aca. 32, Calhoun Aca. 12

Delta Streets 54, Hebron Christian 0

DeSoto Central 16, White Station, Tenn. 7

East Side 42, J.F. Kennedy 0

East Webster 30, Noxapater 10

Enterprise Clarke 56, Richton 18

Eupora 40, French Camp 7

Fairley, Tenn. 20, H.W. Byers 8

Florence 17, Crystal Springs 14

Forest Hill 18, Murrah 13

George County 51, Greene County 36

Germantown 28, Yazoo County 14

Glenbrook, La. 21, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 0

Grenada 34, Greenwood 12

Gulfport 15, Petal 12

Hancock 21, West Harrison County 7

Harding Academy, Tenn. 17, Senatobia 0

Harrison Central 53, McComb 40

Hartfield Academy 37, Benton Academy 6

Hazlehurst 14, Forest 8

Heidelberg 46, Southeast Lauderdale 20

Hernando 49, Westwood, Tenn. 0

Holmes County Central 22, Gentry 14

Horn Lake 56, Kirby, Tenn. 22

Houston 21, Calhoun City 7

Humphreys Aca. 40, Strider Aca. 8

Indianola Aca. 22, Pillow Aca. 14

Itawamba 21, New Albany 7

Jackson Aca. 35, Adams Christian 14

Jackson Prep 33, Washington School 2

Jefferson County 28, Natchez 20

Kemper Aca. 52, Rebul Aca. 8

Kemper County 48, Quitman 20

Lake 40, Sebastopol 12

Lake Cormorant 49, Douglass, Tenn. 0

Lamar School 26, Heritage Aca. 6

Leake Aca. 34, Sylva-Bay Aca. 7

Leake Central 41, Leake County 0

LeFlore County 34, Amanda Elzy 6

Lewisburg 28, Wooddale, Tenn. 16

Loyd Star 39, McLaurin 6

Lumberton 48, North Forrest 42

Magee 45, Salem 19

Magnolia Heights 34, North Delta 20

Manchester Aca. 35, Lee Academy- Clarksdale. 0

Marshall Aca. 13, Bayou Aca. 6

Marvell Academy, Ark. 50, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 12

Mendenhall 30, Raymond 24

Meridian 18, South Panola 7

Mize 36, Mount Olive 20

Moss Point 28, Gautier 6

Nanih Waiya 26, Clarkdale (Meridian) 0

Neshoba Central 14, Newton County 13

New Hope 41, Aberdeen 24

North Panola 48, Coahoma AHS 20

North Sunflower Aca. 48, Central Academy 6

Northeast Lauderdale 28, Kosciusko 21

Northwest Rankin 41, Brookhaven 13

Noxubee County 24, Columbus 23

O’Bannon 12, Ray Brooks 0

Oak Grove 28, Wayne County 14

Oak Hill Aca. 31, TCPS 15

Ocean Springs 20, Pascagoula 7

Palmer 24, Rosa Fort 12

Park Place Christian Academy 36, Tensas Academy, La. 6

Parklane Aca. 42, Centreville Aca. 13

Pass Christian 35, Resurrection Catholic 28

Philadelphia 30, J.Z. George 27

Picayune 35, D’Iberville 7

Pisgah 35, St. Aloysius 28

Pontotoc 38, Kossuth 26

Poplarville 24, Pearl River Central 21

Port Gibson 16, Independence 12

Prentiss 22, Collins 14

Prentiss Christian 46, Clinton Christian Academy 0

Presbyterian Christian 39, Perry Central 14

Puckett 40, Durant 12

Raleigh 52, Newton 6

Richland 52, Pelahatchie 29

Ripley 34, North Pontotoc 30

Ruleville 22, Broad Street 0

Sacred Heart 45, West Lincoln 8

Scott Central 68, McAdams 6

Seminary 24, Purvis 10

Shannon 35, Nettleton 0

Shaw 14, Leland 0

Simmons 26, South Delta 8

Simpson Aca. 23, East Rankin Aca. 7

Smithville 40, Hatley 9

South Jones 25, Long Beach 13

South Pontotoc 28, Okolona 18

Southaven 27, Trezevant, Tenn. 26

St. Andrew’s 13, Riverside 12

St. Joseph-Greenville 50, Greenville Christian 0

St. Joseph-Madison 44, Cathedral 20

St. Martin 51, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 28

St. Stanislaus 49, St. Paul’s, Ala. 26

Starkville 28, Oxford 16

Starkville Aca. 41, West Lowndes 14

Stone County 33, East Central 28

Strayhorn 41, Tunica Academy 8

Sumrall 41, Wesson 35

Tate, Fla. 42, Biloxi 22

Taylorsville 44, Bay St. Louis 18

Thrasher 30, Potts Camp 16

Tri-County Aca. 28, Newton Co. Aca. 25

Tupelo 44, Corinth 21

Tylertown 53, North Pike 19

Union 30, Choctaw Central 0

Vardaman 31, Bruce 27

Velma Jackson 56, Canton 19

Vicksburg 21, Terry 6

Warren Central 28, Pearl 21

Water Valley 55, Coffeeville 0

Wayne Aca. 21, Bowling Green, La. 12

West Jones 27, Northeast Jones 21, 2OT

West Lauderdale 37, Morton 0

West Marion 44, Lawrence County 38

West Point 33, Louisville 13

Winston Aca. 39, Winona Christian 6

  Comments