Sports

Friday’s Mississippi prep scores

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL

Alcorn Central 31, Biggersville 20

Baldwyn 42, Mooreville 15

Bassfield 21, Seminary 12

Benton County 52, H.W. Byers 0

Booneville 22, Walnut 12

Brandon 45, Ocean Springs 10

Brentwood Academy, Tenn. 42, Olive Branch 14

Brookhaven 21, Franklin Co. 13

Byhalia 14, Holly Springs 6

Calhoun City 61, Coffeeville 0

Callaway 27, Ridgeland 20

Canton Aca. 14, Leake Aca. 0

Carroll Aca. 25, De Soto, Ark. 0

Cathedral 18, St. Aloysius 14

Center Hill 27, Manassas, Tenn. 6

Central Hinds Aca. 35, Union Aca. 0

Centreville Aca. 27, Amite School 6

Charleston 24, West Bolivar 6

Choctaw County 32, Pelahatchie 6

Columbia Aca. 42, Sacred Heart 13

Columbus 26, Kemper County 12

Copiah Aca. 41, Glenbrook, La. 0

Corinth 35, Aberdeen 6

DeSoto Central 21, Amory 3

East Central 62, Saint Luke’s Episcopal, Ala. 21

East Rankin Aca. 29, Benton Academy 0

East Side 24, Shaw 6

East Union 47, Falkner 25

East Webster 35, Vardaman 0

Enterprise Clarke 36, Sumrall 30

Enterprise Lincoln 36, Ethel 14

Eupora 42, Water Valley 27

Forest 27, Morton 14

Forest Hill 13, Provine 4

George County 42, Gautier 14

Greenwood 12, LeFlore County 8

Grenada 17, Cleveland 0

Gulfport 42, Long Beach 0

Hancock 31, Pass Christian 6

Hatley 44, Potts Camp 8

Hazlehurst 36, Canton 12

Heidelberg 42, Choctaw Central 8

Heritage Aca. 50, Columbus Christian 6

Hillcrest Christian 20, Clinton Christian Academy 0

Holmes County Central 39, South Delta 12

Humphreys Aca. 52, Calhoun Aca. 8

Indianola Aca. 35, Manchester Aca. 7

Itawamba 28, Ripley 0

J.Z. George 12, Noxapater 6, OT

Jackson Aca. 35, Northeast Lauderdale 28

Jackson Prep 41, Oak Grove 28

Kemper Aca. 48, Strider Aca. 8

Kossuth 34, Independence 20

Lafayette 26, Horn Lake 17

Lamar School 41, Winston Aca. 6

Laurel 31, Quitman 0

Leake Central 14, Newton County 0

Lee Academy, Ark. 26, Deer Creek School 14

Leland 0, Amanda Elzy 0, tie

Loyd Star 55, Bogue Chitto 0

Madison Central 13, Meridian 10, OT

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 24, Adams Christian 6

Magnolia Heights 26, Lee Academy- Clarksdale. 8

Marvell Academy, Ark. 22, Franklin Academy 0

McComb 63, Columbia 42

Mendenhall 25, Florence 16

Moss Point 18, Pascagoula 13

Mount Olive 40, West Lincoln 16

Murrah 22, Lanier 7

Neshoba Central 20, Kosciusko 16

New Albany 7, Bruce 0

New Hope 27, Louisville 26

Newton 34, Lake 7

Newton Co. Aca. 34, Oak Hill Aca. 7

North Delta 37, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 12

North Panola 34, Rosa Fort 8

North Pike 46, Purvis 34

North Pontotoc 23, Saltillo 20

Northwest Rankin 34, Germantown 7

O’Bannon 24, Coahoma AHS 8

Okolona 42, Nettleton 18

Oxford 26, Southaven 20

Palmer 30, Coahoma Co. 6

Park Place Christian Academy 42, Central Academy 6

Parklane Aca. 37, Simpson Aca. 12

Pearl 55, Richland 0

Perry Central 33, Lumberton 22

Philadelphia 16, Ruleville 8

Pillow Aca. 46, Kirk Aca. 6

Pisgah 23, Mize 6

Pontotoc 24, Houston 14

Port Gibson 26, Amite County 0

Prentiss 43, North Forrest 0

Prentiss Christian 43, Brookhaven Aca. 0

Raleigh 46, Puckett 18

Raleigh Egypt, Tenn. 27, Lewisburg 7

Senatobia 20, Lake Cormorant 14

Shannon 36, Caledonia 27

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 44, Hebron Christian 8

Smithville 13, Belmont 9

St. Andrew’s 14, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 0

St. Joseph-Greenville 37, Riverside 0

St. Joseph-Madison 30, Salem 7

St. Martin 35, Poplarville 14

St. Stanislaus 34, Biloxi 10

Starkville 24, Noxubee County 21

Starkville Aca. 16, Marshall Aca. 7

Stone County 49, Vancleave 6

Stringer 24, Clarkdale (Meridian) 7

Sylva-Bay Aca. 28, Central Holmes 7

TCPS 35, Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 18

Terry 28, Raymond 7

Thrasher 43, New Site 12

Tishomingo County 28, Mantachie 6

Tri-County Aca. 18, Hartfield Academy 14

Tunica Academy 12, Memphis Catholic, Tenn. 6

Tupelo 20, Clarksdale 6

Tylertown 30, East Marion 6

Union 32, Nanih Waiya 14

Velma Jackson 33, Crystal Springs 6

Vicksburg 35, Wayne County 20

Warren Central 29, Oak Grove 3

West Harrison County 35, Bay St. Louis 14

West Jones 28, Collins 6

West Lauderdale 32, Greene County 6

West Lowndes 40, Durant 6

West Tallahatchie 30, J.F. Kennedy 0

Wingfield 39, Jackson Jim Hill 10

Winona 55, Montgomery County 6

Winona Christian 39, French Camp 12

Related stories from Biloxi Sun Herald

  Comments