Sports

Mississippi prep football scores

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL

Adams Christian 41, Trinity Episcopal 12

Alcorn Central 43, New Site 0

Bay Springs 38, Quitman 26

Bayou Aca. 36, Kirk Aca. 0

Benton Academy 37, Ben’s Ford, La. 20

Biggersville 20, Benton County 8

Biloxi 26, D’Iberville 23

Bogue Chitto 22, St. Patrick 20

Brandon 21, Terry 12

Brookhaven 49, North Pike 12

Brookhaven Aca. 45, Claiborne, La. 7

Byhalia 40, Coldwater 0

Calhoun Aca. 76, North Sunflower Aca. 68

Calhoun City 62, Bruce 0

Central Private, La. 23, Amite School 14

Centreville Aca. 42, Bowling Green, La. 20

Christian Collegiate 58, Rebul Aca. 20

Clarkdale 30, Richton 12

Cleveland 27, Callaway 20

Coahoma AHS 12, West Bolivar 6

Collins 32, Lawrence County 12

Columbus 34, DeSoto Central 28, OT

Copiah Aca. 43, Cathedral 6

Corinth 26, Kossuth 15

Crystal Springs 28, Raymond 0

DeSoto, Ark. 20, Strider Aca. 0

Delta Aca. 37, Kemper Aca. 6

East Marion 48, Salem 8

East Webster 44, J.Z. George 6

Enterprise Clarke 30, Newton County 10

Eupora 13, Charleston 6

Fayette Academy, Tenn. 35, Walnut 21

Florence 36, Kosciusko 19

Germantown 30, Vicksburg 7

Greene 13, Moss Point 7

Greenville 42, Murrah 34, OT

Grenada 29, Center Hill 7

Gulfport 30, St. Martin 7

Hancock 28, Ocean Springs 20

Harrison Central 29, Pascagoula 27, OT

Hatley 40, Central Holmes 24

Hattiesburg 56, Gautier 13

Hazlehurst 6, Forrest Co. AHS 0

Heritage Aca. 31, Magnolia Heights 18

Horn Lake 33, South Panola 21

Houston 57, Amory 29

Humphreys Aca. 76, Unity Christian 36

Independence 54, Strayhorn 26

Indianola Aca. 38, North Delta 8

Itawamba AHS 45, Aberdeen 32

Jackson Prep 41, Presbyterian Christian 9

Jefferson Davis County 36, Franklin Co. 0

Lake 35, Richland 20

Lake Cormorant 28, Lewisburg 6

Lamar School 35, Northeast Lauderdale 18

Laurel 47, South Jones 8

LeFlore 20, Gentry 8

Leake Aca. 20, Canton Aca. 9

Leake County 56, Ethel 8

Long Beach 35, Pearl River Central 20

Louisville 34, Greenwood 18

Lumberton 44, Mount Olive 12

Madison Central 27, Clinton 3

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 31, St. Stanislaus 28

Manchester Aca. 36, Carroll Aca. 8

Marshall Aca. 21, Winona Christian 14

Marvell Academy, Ark. 44, Delta Streets 36

McAdams 28, Broad Street 6

Mendenhall 38, Raleigh 27

Meridian 48, Jim Hill 0

Mize 32, Wesson 21

Morton 48, Pelahatchie 46

Nanih Waiya 49, French Camp 14

Natchez 31, Wingfield 6

Neshoba Central 20, Holmes County Central 19

New Albany 46, East Union 14

New Hope 34, Caledonia 3

North Forrest 20, Heidelberg 6

North Panola 44, Mitchell, Tenn. 6

North Pontotoc 39, Baldwyn 7

Northwest Rankin 38, Warren Central 31

Noxapater 18, Hamilton 16

O’Bannon 52, Riverside 27

Oak Grove 17, George County 7

Oak Hill Aca. 20, Wayne Aca. 8

Okolona 34, Falkner 0

Olive Branch 56, Saltillo 0

Pass Christian 34, Sumrall 29

Pearl 14, Petal 3

Perry Central 26, Taylorsville 7

Picayune 30, Wayne County 22

Pisgah 38, Loyd Star 7

Pontotoc 31, Ripley 0

Port Gibson 41, Amite County 6

Porter’s Chapel Aca. 34, Union Aca. 0

Prentiss Christian 37, Tensas Academy, La. 6

Puckett 25, McLaurin 19

Purvis 12, Seminary 7

Ray Brooks 46, Coffeeville 0

Red Bay, Ala. 24, Belmont 7

Resurrection Catholic 44, Sacred Heart 0

Ridgeland 45, Canton 26

River Oaks, La. 33, Deer Creek School 0

Riverfield, La. 12, Central Hinds Aca. 3

Rosa Fort 32, Palmer 22

Scott Central 76, Sebastopol 0

Shannon 28, Clarksdale 18

Shaw 28, Durant 0

Silliman, La. 47, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 6

Simmons 75, Montgomery County 0

Simpson Aca. 49, East Rankin Aca. 20

Smithville 34, H.W. Byers 0

South Delta 46, Coahoma Co. 22

South Pike 41, Sumner, La. 15

South Pontotoc 21, Mooreville 9

Southaven 23, Oxford 13

St. Aloysius 27, Park Place Christian Academy 14

St. Andrew’s 21, Hartfield Academy 17

St. Joseph-Greenville 60, Hillcrest Christian 0

St. Joseph-Madison 35, Union 0

Starkville 42, Provine 0

Starkville Aca. 36, Winston Aca. 0

Stone 45, West Harrison 26

Stringer 42, West Lincoln 6

Sylva-Bay Aca. 12, Clinton Christian Academy 7

TCPS 43, Potts Camp 6

Tishomingo County 7, Holly Springs 6

Tri-County Aca. 38, Newton Co. Aca. 7

Tunica Academy 36, Columbus Christian 0

Tupelo 31, Hernando 0

Tylertown 19, Franklinton, La. 18

Vardaman 36, West Lowndes 6

Washington School 48, Lee Academy-Clarksdale 6

West Jones 26, Forest Hill 0

West Lauderdale 27, Southeast Lauderdale 14

West Marion 58, Columbia Aca. 40

West Monroe, La. 38, Noxubee County 26

West Point 49, Lafayette 14

Wilkinson County 15, Kemper County 8

Winona 35, Water Valley 19

Yazoo City 52, Amanda Elzy 14

  Comments