Sports

Alabama Prep Football scores

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL

Abbeville 26, Geneva County 20

Alabama Christian Academy 35, Trinity Presbyterian 21

Aliceville 36, Verbena 0

American Christian Academy 17, Greene County 0

Andalusia 45, Escambia County 0

Arab 46, Boaz 24

Ardmore 42, St. John Paul II Catholic 21

Ariton 45, Barbour County 20

Athens 28, Florence 24

Auburn 48, Enterprise 17

Austin 56, Columbia 0

Autauga Academy 40, Pike Liberal Arts 26

Bayside Academy 38, Excel 14

Beauregard 47, Talladega 6

Benjamin Russell 19, Opelika 14

Bessemer Academy 20, Deerfield-Windsor, Ga. 7

Bibb County 33, Oak Grove 7

Blount 41, B.C. Rain 8

Briarwood Christian 23, Fairfield 6

Brooks 42, Lawrence County 35

Carroll-Ozark 35, Eufaula 23

Cedar Bluff 54, Woodville 0

Central - Clay County 41, Cleburne County 6

Central Coosa 46, Beulah 0

Central-Phenix City 62, Smiths Station 7

Central-Tuscaloosa 55, Jemison 34

Chambers Academy 51, Kingwood Christian 6

Charles Henderson 42, B.T. Washington 0

Cherokee 35, Vina 0

Cherokee County 44, Oneonta 41

Childersburg 14, Elmore County 7

Citronelle 35, Faith Academy 14

Clay-Chalkville 45, Center Point 0

Colbert Heights 27, Lexington 7

Collinsville 55, Asbury 0

Cordova 26, Good Hope 14

Cornerstone Christian 17, Hope Christian 6

Crenshaw Christian Academy 64, Evangel Christian Academy 0

Crossville 61, Douglas 14

Cullman 20, Fort Payne 16

Curry 21, Springville 7

DAR 55, New Hope 0

Dadeville 48, Holtville 26

Dale County 37, Bullock County 12

Daleville 20, Slocomb 14

Dallas County 32, Sumter Central High School 18

Decatur Heritage 28, Hubbard 0

Demopolis 21, Calera 17

Deshler 48, Priceville 10

Dora 49, Hamilton 33

Elba 20, Goshen 14

Elkmont 40, East Lawrence 12

Escambia Academy 49, Jay, Fla. 23

Etowah 14, Alexandria 0

Fairhope 20, Daphne 17, OT

Falkville 63, Cold Springs 7

Florala 42, McKenzie 35

Fort Dale Academy 34, Sparta Academy 18

Francis Marion 30, Billingsley 20

Fultondale 48, Vinemont 6

Fyffe 48, Ider 0

Gadsden 19, Grissom 0

Gardendale 42, Minor 14

Georgiana 26, Brantley 15

Gordo 49, Carbon Hill 6

Greenville 28, Rehobeth 13

Guntersville 45, Scottsboro 0

Hackleburg 47, Waterloo 26

Hale County 73, Holt 0

Haleyville 10, Winfield 7

Hazel Green 41, Decatur 38

Hewitt-Trussville 49, Buckhorn 0

Hillcrest 27, McAdory 7

Hillcrest-Evergreen 22, Clarke County 15

Hokes Bluff 49, White Plains 19

Homewood 37, Helena 7

Hooper Academy 28, Evangel Christian School 14

Hoover 63, Tuscaloosa County 0

Horseshoe Bend 28, Ranburne 15

Houston County 41, Pleasant Home 6

Hubbertville 6, Berry 0

Isabella 51, Highland Home 15

J.B. Pennington 42, Hanceville 0

J.U. Blacksher 24, Washington County 23

Jackson Academy 40, Lighthouse Christian, Fla. 22

Jackson Academy 40, Lighthouse Christian, Fla. 22

Jacksonville 31, Anniston 12

Jeff Davis 30, Baker 23

Kinston 44, Red Level 0

LaFayette 34, Woodland 12

Lakeside School 58, Abbeville Christian Academy 26

Lamar County 41, Hatton 18

Lanett 43, Reeltown 20

Lauderdale County 29, Clements 0

LeFlore 26, Gulf Shores 14

Lee-Montgomery 51, Prattville 37

Lee-Scott Academy 28, Northside Methodist 7

Leeds 22, Handley 20

Leroy 48, Choctaw County 12

Lincoln 24, Valley 14

Locust Fork 14, Susan Moore 13

Luverne 42, Zion Chapel 12

Lynn 21, Addison 18

Macon-East 34, Springwood School 7

Madison Academy 38, Westminster Christian Academy 2

Mae Jemison 56, Russellville 10

Maplesville 63, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Marengo 38, A.L. Johnson 0

Marion County 34, Brilliant 14

Mars Hill Bible 21, Sheffield 13

McGill-Toolen 35, Foley 13

Meek 52, Gaylesville 6

Midfield 42, Montevallo 34

Millry 23, Linden 15

Mobile Christian 35, T.R. Miller 21

Monroe Academy 53, Edgewood Academy 0

Montgomery Academy 63, B.B. Comer 6

Mortimer Jordan 34, Fairview 3

Mountain Brook 51, Spain Park 50, OT

Munford 19, Tallassee 6

Muscle Shoals 21, Hartselle 7

New Brockton 42, Central-Hayneville 20

Northside 33, West Blocton 6

Notasulga 46, Autaugaville 6

Oakman 15, Pickens County 6

Ohatchee 28, Weaver 13

Opp 30, Houston Academy 19

Oxford 43, Albertville 0

Park Crossing 35, Russell County 0

Paul Bryant 45, Selma 8

Pelham 36, Chelsea 23

Pell City 31, Brewer 29

Phillips-Bear Creek 48, Shoals Christian 18

Pickens Academy 42, Coosa Valley Academy 6

Pike County 28, Southside-Selma 15

Pinson Valley 35, Walker 0

Pisgah 43, Brindlee Mountain 21

Plainview 37, Geraldine 14

Pleasant Grove 16, Moody 0

Providence Christian 13, Geneva 0

Ramsay 32, Parker 7

Randolph County 40, Glencoe 14

Randolph School 17, Madison County 14

Red Bay 24, Belmont, Miss. 7

Rogers 42, Central-Florence 21

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 42, Southern Choctaw 7

Saks 48, Ashville 13

Sand Rock 40, Gaston 0

Saraland 51, Robertsdale 14

Sardis 19, North Jackson 13

Sardis 19, North Jackson 13

Shades Valley 30, Hueytown 20

Sidney Lanier 20, Carver-Montgomery 11

Sipsey Valley 14, Greensboro 12

South Choctaw Academy 46, Wilcox Academy 18

South Lamar 35, Holy Spirit 17

South Walton, Fla. 37, Snook Christian 16

Southern Academy 42, North River Christian Academy 12

Southside-Gadsden 24, Fairley, Tenn. 6

Spanish Fort 51, Baldwin County 28

Spanish Fort 51, Baldwin County 28

Sparkman 20, James Clemens 6

Spring Garden 42, Valley Head 6

St. Clair County 34, Woodlawn 14

St. James 51, Ashford 0

St. Paul’s 34, Dothan 14

Stanhope Elmore 25, Northview 19

Sulligent 35, Phil Campbell 6

Sumiton Christian 50, Southeastern 13

Sweet Water 61, J.F. Shields 8

Sylvania 40, North Sand Mountain 20

Tarrant 44, West End-Walnut Grove 21

Thomasville 51, Monroe County 6

Thompson 49, Oak Mountain 14

Thorsby 28, R.C. Hatch 22

Tuscaloosa Academy 52, Clarke Prep 7

UMS-Wright 28, Satsuma 0

Vigor 32, Wilcox Central 0

Vincent 38, Fayetteville 7

W.S. Neal 67, Calhoun 0

Wadley 56, Ragland 6

West Morgan 42, Colbert County 41

West Point 49, Corner 42

Westbrook Christian 28, Section 21

Wetumpka 56, Chilton County 19

Wicksburg 46, Straughn 0

Wilson 15, West Limestone 11

Winterboro 53, Appalachian 7

  Comments