Sports

Mississippi statewide prep scores

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL

Aberdeen 30, Amory 22

Alcorn Central 37, Thrasher 20

Amite School 36, Ben’s Ford, La. 7

Belmont 25, Tishomingo County 21

Booneville 34, Nettleton 6

Brandon 21, Clinton 6

Briarcrest, Tenn. 27, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 7

Brookhaven 52, South Pike 20

Brookhaven Aca. 34, Clinton Christian Academy 6

Bruce 20, Coffeeville 6

Calhoun Aca. 52, Kemper Aca. 34

Calhoun City 36, Ripley 21

Canton 41, Jim Hill 0

Carroll Aca. 14, Kirk Aca. 6

Cathedral 16, Trinity Episcopal 0

Central Hinds Aca. 30, St. Aloysius 7

Christian Collegiate 48, Tensas Academy, La. 42

Cleveland 34, Greenwood 14

Collins 26, Northeast Jones 3

Columbia Aca. 42, Purvis 39

Copiah Aca. 35, Winston Aca. 14

Crestview, Fla. 32, St. Martin 0

DeSoto, Ark. 23, Delta Streets 6

Delta Aca. 65, Rebul Aca. 14

East Central 45, George County 12

East Marion 18, West Marion 14

East Rankin Aca. 35, Washington School 28

East Webster 62, Smithville 27

Eupora 40, French Camp 6

Florence 27, Terry 26

Forrest Co. AHS 21, Pearl River Central 18

Gentry 22, Ruleville 6

Germantown 31, Southaven 19

Greene County 7, Vancleave 6

Hancock 24, Gautier 0

Harrison Central 47, Forest Hill 0

Hartfield Academy 27, Leake Aca. 21

Hatley 33, Hamilton, Tenn. 20

Hattiesburg 53, Moss Point 13

Hazlehurst 30, Crystal Springs 12

Heidelberg 20, Lumberton 18

Heritage Aca. 42, Wayne Aca. 16

Hernando 30, Lake Cormorant 28

Holly Springs 15, Ashland 6

Holmes County Central 25, Palmer 8

Hoover, Ala. 42, Meridian 7

Horn Lake 33, Charleston 8

Humphreys Aca. 46, Marvell Academy, Ark. 22

Indianola Aca. 35, Starkville Aca. 21

Itawamba AHS 41, Saltillo 14

Jackson Aca. 31, St. Joseph-Madison 17

Jackson Prep 14, Forest 3

Jefferson Davis County 48, Wayne County 34

Kossuth 16, Baldwyn 13

Lake 42, Clarkdale 0

Lawrence County 32, Raleigh 22

Leake Central 27, West Lauderdale 26

Leake County 26, McAdams 6

Lee Academy, Ark. 8, Deer Creek School 6

Leland 14, Humphreys 6

Lewisburg 22, Clarksville, Tenn. 7

Long Beach 37, Bay 7

Louisville 42, Kemper County 12

Loyd Star 47, Salem 20

Madison Central 27, D’Iberville 21

Magnolia Heights 6, Strayhorn 0

Manchester Aca. 39, Greenville Christian 0

Maplesville, Ala. 36, Resurrection Catholic 6

Marshall Aca. 22, Falkner 6

Mendenhall 41, Magee 12

Mooreville 35, Mantachie 8

Nanih Waiya 48, Winona 28

Natchez 26, Port Gibson 0

New Hope 35, Houston 28

Newton 44, Lamar School 20

Newton Co. Aca. 35, Sylva-Bay Aca. 12

Newton Co. Aca. 35, Sylva-Bay Aca. 12

North Delta 52, Lee Academy-Clarksdale 16

North Forrest 24, Columbia 21

North Panola 34, Lafayette 22

North Pike 25, Franklin Co. 0

North Pontotoc 31, Okolona 19

Northpoint Christian 42, St. George’s, Tenn. 28

Noxubee County 21, Shannon 18

O’Bannon 32, Amanda Elzy 6

Oak Forest, La. 34, Simpson Aca. 28

Oak Grove 42, Laurel 12

Oak Hill Aca. 44, Strider Aca. 0

Ocean Springs 42, Murrah 16

Olive Branch 28, DeSoto Central 0

Oxford 22, Grenada 0

Park Place Christian Academy 35, Union Aca. 0

Parklane Aca. 35, Centreville Aca. 16

Pearl 17, Northwest Rankin 7

Pelahatchie 66, Richland 45

Perry Central 21, Pass Christian 7

Philadelphia 38, Neshoba Central 14

Picayune 27, Pascagoula 6

Pillow Aca. 27, Bayou Aca. 13

Pontotoc 19, New Albany 0

Poplarville 47, Seminary 0

Porter’s Chapel Aca. 37, Hillcrest Christian 6

Prairie View, La. 44, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 0

Presbyterian Christian 38, Adams Christian 7

Quitman 31, West Jones 9

Richton 49, Enterprise Lincoln 12

Ridgeland 33, Kosciusko 21

Riverside 47, Durant 0

Scott Central 58, Newton County 0

Sebastopol 20, McLaurin 6

Senatobia 37, Independence 36

South Jones 42, West Harrison 12

South Panola 22, Greenville 20

South Pontotoc 43, East Union 6

St. Andrew’s 43, Pisgah 19

St. Joseph-Greenville 33, Canton Aca. 7

St. Patrick 33, Mount Olive 6

St. Paul’s, Ala. 35, St. Stanislaus 12

Stone 28, Biloxi 24

Stringer 58, Enterprise Clarke 18

Sumrall 27, Sacred Heart 12

TCPS 57, Benton County 6

Tallulah, La. 32, Franklin Academy 8

Taylorsville 21, Mize 6

Tri-County Aca. 41, Benton Academy 0

Tupelo 44, Clarksdale 7

Tylertown 41, McComb 29

Union 22, Noxapater 20

Vardaman 39, Coldwater 0

Walnut 47, H.W. Byers 12

Warren Central 35, Vicksburg 7

Water Valley 40, J.Z. George 0

Wesson 55, Bogue Chitto 14

West Lincoln 26, Puckett 24

West Memphis Christian, Ark. 50, Columbus Christian 0

West Point 28, Starkville 3

Wingfield 28, Lanier 20

Winona Christian 40, Central Holmes 14

Yazoo County 42, Yazoo City 6

  Comments