Sports

Mississippi Prep Football Scores

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL

Aberdeen 56, Caledonia 30

Adams Christian 40, St. Aloysius 14

Alcorn Central 47, Middleton, Tenn. 28

Amite School 38, Silliman, La. 30

Baldwyn 21, Booneville 14

Bayou Aca. 15, Central Hinds Aca. 13

Biggersville 52, New Site 0

Brandon 37, South Panola 6

Briarfield, La. 68, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 18

Brookhaven 41, Lawrence County 14

Brookhaven Aca. 41, Trinity Episcopal 40

Calhoun Aca. 62, Rebul Aca. 6

Callaway 20, Murrah 8

Canton 37, Velma Jackson 26

Carroll Aca. 20, Lee Academy, Ark. 0

Cathedral 44, Central Private, La. 19

Central Holmes 25, Deer Creek School 6

Charleston 38, Lafayette 14

Cherokee, N.C. 49, Choctaw Central 31

Choctaw County 29, Winona 21

Claiborne, La. 32, Strider Aca. 20

Clarksdale 21, Greenville 6

Cleveland 25, Grenada 12

Clinton 35, Vicksburg 6

Coahoma Co. 26, Byhalia 21

Collierville, Tenn. 45, Center Hill 0

Columbia 47, East Marion 24

East Central 24, Biloxi 10

East Rankin Aca. 55, River Oaks, La. 28

East Webster 31, Okolona 19

Escambia Academy, Ala. 42, Resurrection Catholic 21

Florence 36, Crystal Springs 18

Forest 27, Kosciusko 7

Forest Hill 13, Jim Hill 8

Glenbrook, La. 24, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 14

Greene County 14, George County 13

Gulf Breeze, Fla. 36, Pascagoula 0

H.W. Byers 32, Houlka 6

Hancock 27, South Jones 14

Hazlehurst 50, McComb 27

Hebron Christian 36, Unity Christian 6

Heritage Aca. 3, Manchester Aca. 0

Hernando 48, Middle College, Tenn. 8

Holly Springs 35, Mantachie 14

Horn Lake 56, Shannon 14

Houston 50, Calhoun City 41

Humphreys Aca. 58, Tensas Academy, La. 6

Independence 14, Northpoint Christian 13

Indianola Aca. 40, St. Joseph-Greenville 28

Indianola Aca. 40, St. Joseph-Madison 28

Itawamba AHS 58, New Albany 42

Jackson Aca. 21, Lamar School 14

Jackson Prep 49, Washington School 0

Jefferson Davis County 22, Collins 20

Kirk Aca. 44, DeSoto, Ark. 0

Lake 39, Sebastopol 0

Lanier 26, Pass Christian 21

Leake Central 39, Leake County 0

Leland 26, Shaw 6

Lewisburg 40, Hardin County, Tenn. 21

Loyd Star 28, McLaurin 8

Lumberton 33, Bay 13

Madison Central 35, Ocean Springs 13

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 40, Pillow Aca. 6

Magee 36, North Forrest 30

Magnolia Heights 33, Lee Academy-Clarksdale 7

Marshall Aca. 29, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 21

McNairy Central, Tenn. 44, Tishomingo County 14

Mendenhall 41, Raymond 0

Mize 25, Mount Olive 8

Moss Point 30, Gautier 27

Nanih Waiya 48, Union 6

Natchez 40, Jefferson County 14

Neshoba Central 39, Newton County 14

Nettleton 33, Hamilton 6

New Hope 28, West Lauderdale 13

Newton 24, Eupora 19

Newton Co. Aca. 27, Oak Hill Aca. 21

North Delta 46, Montgomery County 6

North Panola 20, Rosa Fort 13

North Pike 36, South Pike 26

North Pontotoc 42, Mooreville 14

Northeast Lauderdale 47, Enterprise Clarke 14

Northwest Rankin 44, Ridgeland 7

Noxapater 33, J.Z. George 6

Noxubee County 34, Columbus 9

O’Bannon 18, Ray Brooks 0

Oak Forest, La. 29, Centreville Aca. 7

Oak Grove 42, Wayne County 3

Olive Branch 34, Southaven 14

Park Place Christian Academy 55, Delta Streets 14

Parklane Aca. 19, Copiah Aca. 0

Pearl 28, Warren Central 21

Pelahatchie 44, Hartfield Academy 14

Perry Central 22, Forrest Co. AHS 6

Petal 28, Gulfport 21

Philadelphia 44, Bay Springs 25

Picayune 31, D’Iberville 10

Pisgah 51, Richland 35

Pontotoc 25, Senatobia 22

Poplarville 42, Pearl River Central 6

Port Gibson 14, Gentry 6

Potts Camp 42, Hickory Flat 0

Prentiss Christian 36, Christian Collegiate 0

Presbyterian Christian 42, Columbia Aca. 20

Puckett 33, Enterprise Lincoln 16

Purvis 24, West Marion 14

Quitman 20, Kemper County 13

Ripley 31, Kossuth 7

Riverdale Academy, La. 36, Franklin Academy 22

Riverfield, La. 39, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 21

Sacred Heart 42, Richton 36

Scott Central 39, Morton 0

Seminary 20, Franklin Co. 0

Simmons 48, West Lowndes 0

Simpson Aca. 70, Leake Aca. 39

Smithville 20, Hatley 14

South Delta 62, J.F. Kennedy 20

South Pontotoc 27, Belmont 6

Southeast Lauderdale 31, Heidelberg 29

St. Martin 31, Tylertown 6

Starkville 28, Oxford 21

Starkville Aca. 38, French Camp 7

Stone 21, Harrison Central 7

Strayhorn 12, Coahoma AHS 6

Stringer 46, Clarkdale 8

Sumrall 35, Wesson 21

Tallulah, La. 40, Delta Aca. 20

Taylorsville 40, Raleigh 22

Terry 36, Wingfield 6

Tupelo 48, Corinth 0

Union Aca. 44, Benton Academy 42

Vancleave 30, West Harrison 12

Vardaman 41, Bruce 13

Water Valley 55, Coffeeville 14

Wayne Aca. 52, Hillcrest Christian 28

West Bolivar 20, Palmer 14

West Jones 27, Northeast Jones 0

West Lincoln 43, Salem 20

West Point 27, Louisville 7

West Tallahatchie 70, Durant 20

White Station, Tenn. 18, DeSoto Central 17

Wilkinson County 38, Amite County 12

Winona Christian 52, Ethel 20

Winston Aca. 27, Sylva-Bay Aca. 6

Yazoo City 30, Humphreys 20

Yazoo County 30, Germantown 20

  Comments