Sports

Mississippi Prep Scores

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL

Adams Christian 28, St. Aloysius 17

Amory 50, Northpoint Christian, Tenn. 20

Baldwyn 24, Okolona 14

Bassfield 54, East Marion 8

Bayou Aca. 54, Kirk Aca. 35

Benton County 14, Walnut 0

Brandon 28, Terry 0

Brookhaven 40, South Jones 24

Caledonia 49, Tishomingo County 6

Calhoun City 35, Notre Dame, Tenn. 14

Canton 35, Ridgeland 29

Canton Aca. 42, Central Holmes 7

Center Hill 43, Lewisburg 7

Choctaw County 27, Bruce 14

Clarksdale 42, New Hope 13

Cleveland 32, East Side 30

Clinton 30, Madison Central 21

Clinton Christian Academy 27, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 7

Coahoma Co. 34, Riverside 14

Columbia Aca. 47, Brookhaven Aca. 6

Columbus 59, DeSoto Central 13

Copiah Aca. 52, Ben’s Ford, La. 0

D’Iberville 37, Biloxi 13

Deer Creek School 41, Tunica Academy 8

Delta Aca. 50, Delta Streets 32

East Union 35, New Site 12

East Webster 48, South Pontotoc 21

Fayette Ware, Tenn. 40, Byhalia 7

Forest 15, Leake Central 7

Franklin Academy 76, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 38

French Camp 47, McAdams 0

Gentry 14, Humphreys 12

Germantown 31, Vicksburg 0

Greenville 51, Murrah 29

Greenville Christian 54, De Soto, Ark. 7

Grenada 50, Lanier 0

Gulfport 42, St. Martin 35

Harding Academy, Tenn. 48, Magnolia Heights 7

Harrison Central 56, George County 52, OT

Hatley 46, Houlka 14

Hattiesburg 55, West Harrison County 14

Heidelberg 22, North Forrest 16

Heritage Aca. 26, Starkville Aca. 17

Houston 30, Eupora 7

Independence 33, Strayhorn 0

Indianola Aca. 42, North Delta 13

Itawamba 34, Kosciusko 14

J.Z. George 39, Ethel 16

Jackson Aca. 49, Hillcrest Christian 14

Jackson Prep 42, Lamar School 7

Kemper Aca. 50, Park Place Christian Academy 20

Kemper County 26, Noxubee County 21

Kossuth 42, Corinth 29

Lafayette 34, Charleston 21

Lake Cormorant 42, Saltillo 20

Laurel 42, West Jones 17

Leake Aca. 13, Winston Aca. 6

Leake County 42, Durant 6

Louisville 49, Amanda Elzy 0

Lumberton 46, Sacred Heart 15

Manchester Aca. 28, Central Hinds Aca. 21

Mantachie 37, Alcorn Central 14

Marshall Aca. 36, Fayette Academy, Tenn. 6

Memphis Central, Tenn. 34, Holly Springs 15

Mendenhall 38, Magee 26

Meridian 52, Jackson Jim Hill 34

Morton 56, Pelahatchie 33

Nanih Waiya 56, Montgomery County 6

Neshoba Central 26, Holmes County Central 23

New Albany 59, North Pontotoc 49

Newton 34, Sumrall 28

Newton Co. Aca. 46, Columbus Christian 13

Newton County 39, Richland 25

North Panola 54, Manassas, Tenn. 6

North Sunflower Aca. 60, Calhoun Aca. 32

Northeast Jones 28, Taylorsville 14

Northeast Lauderdale 21, Florence 13

Northview, Fla. 25, Vancleave 3

Oak Grove 41, Forest Hill 22

Ocean Springs 36, Hancock 35

Palmer 38, O’Bannon 8

Pascagoula 30, Long Beach 14

Perry Central 48, Mize 27

Petal 28, Pearl 14

Philadelphia 45, LeFlore County 22

Picayune 62, Gautier 38

Pillow Aca. 28, Washington School 0

Pisgah 28, Amite County 22

Pontotoc 49, Ripley 20

Port Gibson 30, South Pike 12

Prentiss Christian 54, Wayne Aca. 14

Presbyterian Christian 45, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 44, 3OT

Provine 23, Natchez 12

Puckett 43, McLaurin 0

Purvis 34, East Central 27

Quitman 43, Collins 20

Raleigh 22, Bay Springs 14

Raymond 13, Crystal Springs 7

Red Bay, Ala. 21, Belmont 13

Resurrection Catholic 21, Escambia Academy, Ala. 20

Richton 30, Clarkdale (Meridian) 24

Riverdale Academy, La. 72, Rebul Aca. 46

Salem 32, Bogue Chitto 6

Scott Central 26, Enterprise Clarke 8

Sebastopol 14, Noxapater 0

Seminary 34, Lawrence County 29

Shannon 37, Aberdeen 14

Shaw 26, J.F. Kennedy 6

Simpson Aca. 24, Cathedral 0

South Delta 36, Yazoo City 29

South Panola 7, Horn Lake 0

Southaven 27, Olive Branch 3

St. Andrew’s 24, St. Patrick 0

St. Joseph-Greenville 52, Lee Academy-Clarksdale 0

Starkville 30, Callaway 6

Stone County 49, Pearl River Central 19

Strider Aca. 48, Hebron Christian 0

Stringer 31, Loyd Star 30

Sylva-Bay Aca. 39, Benton Academy 18

TCPS 39, Macon Road Baptist, Tenn. 12

Tensas Academy, La. 36, Unity Christian 0

Thrasher 40, Hamilton 14

Tri-County Aca. 23, East Rankin Aca. 17

Tupelo 31, Hernando 0

Union 49, St. Joseph-Madison 28

Vardaman 34, Biggersville 0

Warren Central 28, Northwest Rankin 21

Wayne County 42, Wingfield 12

Wesson 21, Mount Olive 12

West Lauderdale 19, Southeast Lauderdale 13

West Lowndes 34, Falkner 0

West Marion 40, Prentiss 6

West Point 22, Oxford 8

West Tallahatchie 58, H.W. Byers 0

Winona 54, Water Valley 19

Winona Christian 49, Oak Hill Aca. 42

  Comments