Sports

Friday’s Alabama prep Scores

By The Associated Press

Abbeville 36, Geneva County 32

Addison 48, Lynn 14

Alabama Christian Academy 29, Trinity Presbyterian 20

Aliceville 60, Verbena 21

American Christian Academy 48, Greene County 14

Andalusia 54, Escambia County 0

Arab 42, Boaz 7

Beauregard 55, Talladega 6

Bessemer City 34, Northridge 19

Bibb County 55, Oak Grove 21

Billingsley 40, Francis Marion 16

Blount 38, B.C. Rain 0

Bob Jones 34, Huntsville 6

Brooks 59, Lawrence County 21

Buford, Ga. 38, Jeff Davis 30

Central - Clay County 36, Cleburne County 14

Central Coosa 42, Beulah 32

Central-Phenix City 51, Smiths Station 14

Chelsea 55, Pelham 35

Cherokee 27, Vina 20

Cherokee County 33, Oneonta 7

Clay-Chalkville 40, Center Point 20

Cleveland 33, Winston County 6

Colbert County 56, West Morgan 0

Cordova 41, Good Hope 0

Crossville 63, Douglas 6

Cullman 34, Fort Payne 10

Dadeville 51, Holtville 14

Daleville 35, Slocomb 6

Dallas County 21, Sumter Central High School 12

Daphne 28, Fairhope 0

Decatur 27, Hazel Green 12

Demopolis 38, Calera 13

East Lawrence 53, Elkmont 17

East Limestone 22, Lee-Huntsville 20

Elba 30, Goshen 9

Elmore County 35, Childersburg 16

Enterprise 28, Auburn 14

Evangel Christian Academy 37, Macon-East 6

Fairfield 27, Briarwood Christian 0

Fayetteville 40, Vincent 20

Florence 31, Athens 28

Fort Dale Academy 41, Northside Methodist 28

Fultondale 55, Vinemont 14

Georgiana 44, Brantley 20

Glenwood 33, Tuscaloosa Academy 31

Hale County 58, Holt 6

Hamilton 29, Dora 21

Handley 14, Leeds 7

Helena 25, Homewood 7

Hewitt-Trussville 34, Buckhorn 23

Hillcrest 23, McAdory 13

Hoover 62, Tuscaloosa County 7

Horseshoe Bend 45, Ranburne 28

Houston County 34, Pleasant Home 14

Hubbertville 20, Berry 6

J.B. Pennington 44, Hanceville 30

LaFayette 64, Woodland 0

Lamar County 44, Hatton 7

Lanett 41, Reeltown 0

Lee-Scott Academy 41, Edgewood Academy 7

Lincoln 19, Valley 14

Linden 54, Millry 0

Locust Fork 22, Susan Moore 7

Luverne 54, Zion Chapel 12

Maplesville 63, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Marengo 34, A.L. Johnson 0

Marengo Academy 51, North River Christian Academy 0

McGill-Toolen 38, Foley 10

McKenzie 53, Florala 0

Minor 52, Gardendale 28

Monroe Academy 27, Pike Liberal Arts 20

Montevallo 35, Midfield 20

Mortimer Jordan 45, Fairview 21

Mountain Brook 23, Spain Park 21

Munford 36, Tallassee 22

North Sand Mountain 14, Sylvania 10

Oakman 63, Pickens County 18

Ohatchee 41, Weaver 21

Opelika 34, Benjamin Russell 0

Opp 55, Houston Academy 0

Oxford 44, Albertville 0

Paul Bryant 45, Selma 7

Pell City 44, Brewer 0

Phillips-Bear Creek 40, Shoals Christian 20

Piedmont 48, Pleasant Valley 18

Pike County 49, Southside-Selma 6

Pisgah 38, Brindlee Mountain 6

Pleasant Grove 33, Moody 0

Providence Christian 15, Geneva 12

R.C. Hatch 34, Thorsby 14

Ramsay 41, Parker 7

Randolph County 20, Glencoe 7

Red Level 61, Kinston 14

Rogers 36, Central-Florence 0

Saks 39, Ashville 6

Samson 28, Cottonwood 6

Saraland 55, Robertsdale 12

Scottsboro 23, Guntersville 7

Sidney Lanier 27, Carver-Montgomery 21

South Lamar 39, Holy Spirit 0

Southern Academy 13, Wilcox Academy 12

Southern Choctaw 35, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 7

Spanish Fort 20, Baldwin County 0

Spring Garden 52, Valley Head 6

Springville 21, Curry 6

St. James 43, Ashford 21

St. Paul’s 42, Dothan 0

Stanhope Elmore 44, Northview 42

Sulligent 42, Phil Campbell 7

Sumiton Christian 48, Southeastern 19

Sweet Water 69, J.F. Shields 0

Temple, Ga. 35, Loachapoka 7

Thomasville 41, Monroe County 14

UMS-Wright 21, Satsuma 7

Vestavia Hills 35, Huffman 21

Vigor 45, Wilcox Central 0

W.S. Neal 54, Calhoun 0

Wadley 33, Ragland 27

Wenonah 46, Shelby County 14

West Point 23, Corner 20

Westbrook Christian 42, Section 0

Winterboro 21, Appalachian 7

  Comments