Crawdaddy

Election results for South Mississippi

Johnny L. DuPree 169,542 - 55%

Bill Luckett 139,481 - 45%

1,924 of 1,924 precincts - 100% reporting

Public service commissioner

Southern District Republican

Thomas “Tom” Blanton 41,101 - 49.84%

Mike Collier 41,367 - 50.16%

665 of 665 precincts - 100% reporting

State treasurer Republican

Lynn Fitch 80,866 - 53%

Lee Yancey 71,705 - 47%

1,884 of 1,924 precincts - 98% reporting

House District 119 Democrat

Richard “Kim” Marsh 812 - 41%

Sonya Williams-Barnes 1,156 - 59%

100% precincts reporting

Senate District 40 Republican

Sid Albritton 3,275 - 48%

Angela Burks Hill 3,520 - 52%

55 of 55 precincts - 100% reporting

Senate District 43 Republican

Phillip Gandy 949 - 66%

Connie Glen Wilkerson 482 - 34%

63 of 63 precincts - 100% reporting

Senate District 46 Republican

Mickey Lagasse 2,929 - 45%

Philip Moran 3,591 - 55%

35 of 35 precincts - 100% reporting

House District 118 Republican

Greg Haney 1,608 - 67%

Roger Ishee 796 - 33%

100% of precincts reporting

HANCOCK COUNTY

Supervisor District 2 DEMOCRAT

Edward Gibson 99 - 43%

Billy Joe Ladner 133 - 58%

27 of 27 precincts - 100% reporting

Coroner REPUBLICAN

Jim Faulk 2,791 - 51%

Wayne J. Hoffman 2,712 - 49%

27 of 27 precincts - 100% reporting

Supervisor District 2 REPUBLICAN

Kenny Hoda 682 - 52%

Greg Shaw 635 - 48%

27 of 27 precincts - 100% reporting

Supervisor District 3 REPUBLICAN

Lisa Cowand 1,086 - 63%

Jerry L. Peppenger 636 - 37%

27 of 27 precincts - 100% reporting

Constable Place 1 REPUBLICAN

Roland Flowers Jr. 1,063 - 36%

Terry L. Necaise 1,924 - 64%

27 of 27 precincts - 100% reporting

Superintendent REPUBLICAN

Alan Dedeaux 2,431 - 59%

Deborah Moran 1,695 - 41%

27 of 27 precincts - 100% reporting

HARRISON COUNTY

Constable District 5 REPUBLICAN

Richard Lee 1,354 - 49%

Jeff Migues 1,416 - 51%

100% precincts reporting

JACKSON COUNTY

Supervisor District 1 REPUBLICAN

Randy Carney 1,292 - 43%

Barry Cumbest 1,721 - 57%

100% precincts reporting

Supervisor District 4 REPUBLICAN

Tommy Brodnax 1,082 - 41%

Troy Ross 1,528 - 59%

100% precincts reporting

Justice Court District 1 REPUBLICAN

Lisa Bosarge Fairley 1,525 - 43%

Gerald Wayne Jones 2,046 - 57%

100% precincts reporting

Justice Court District 4 REPUBLICAN

Jerry Dalgo 1,112 - 44%

David McVeay 1,412 - 56%

100% precincts reporting

GEORGE COUNTY

Sheriff DEMOCRAT

Dean Howell 2,552 - 56%

John A. “Tony” Keel 1,981 - 44%

100% precincts reporting

Supervisor Beat 3 DEMOCRAT

Glen E. Henderson 503 - 48%

Larry D. McDonald 544 - 52%

100% precincts reporting

Constable District 2

Stacey D. Dungan 1060 - 47%

Jerry Havard Jr. 1189 - 53%

100% precincts reporting

Justice Court Judge

District 2 DEMOCRAT

Carolyn Nicholson 1058 - 47%

Eric Purvis 1198 - 53%

100% precincts reporting

PEARL RIVER COUNTY

Supervisor District 2 REPUBLICAN

Joyce Cullpepper 713 - 55%

Daryl Smith 574 - 45%

100% precincts reporting

Supervisor District 3 REPUBLICAN

Dennis W. Dedeaux 395 - 67%

Kelton Smith 192 - 33%

100% precincts reporting

Supervisor District 5 REPUBLICAN

Keith Seal 315 - 43%

Sandy Kane Smith 412 - 57%

100% precincts reporting

Justice Court Judge South

East District REPUBLICAN

Donald Fail 695 - 60%

Farron Moeller 471 - 40%

100% precincts reporting

Constable North District REPUBLICAN

Rossie Creel 772 - 42%

Danny Joe Slade 1,079 - 58%

100% precincts reporting

STONE COUNTY

DEMOCRAT

Teresa Brown Dearman 435 - 48%

Ricky Farmer 473 - 52%

100% precincts reporting

  Comments