Elections

Where to vote in South Mississippi

Here are all the places you can get one of these.
Here are all the places you can get one of these. IcemanJ

Here is a list of polling places in all six South Mississippi counties.

HANCOCK COUNTY

District 1

Lakeshore, Community Center, 5440 Lower Bay Road, Bay St. Louis

Arlington, Community Center, 1119 Dicks St., Waveland

Waveland East, Waveland Civic Center, 335 Coleman Avenue, Waveland

Pearlington, Pearlington Recovery Center, 5265 Highway 604

District 2

Flat Top, Community Center, 23472 Indian Road Road, Picayune

Catahoula, Community Center, 10028 Browns Road, Picayune

Lee Town, Stone Shelter at ballfield, Lee Town Road, Picayune

Bayou Phillip, Community Center, 9155 Harbor Drive, Bay St. Louis

Waveland West, Lutheran Church of the Pines, 309 Highway 90, Waveland

Crane Creek, Community Center, 30350 Highway 603, Perkinston

District 3

Dedeaux, Old Dedeaux School, 14595 Vidalia Road, Kiln

North Bay West, American Legion, 645 Green Meadow Road, Bay St. Louis

Diamondhead East, Diamondhead Community Center, 5300 Diamondhead Circle, Diamondhead

Courthouse, Courthouse, 153 Main St., Bay St. Louis

District 4

Kiln West, Storm Shelter, 18692 Highway 43, Kiln

West Shoreline Park, Community Center, 10071 Kiln-Waveland Cutoff Road, Waveland

City Hall, Senior Citizen’s Center, 601 Bookter Street, Bay St. Louis

South Bay, Christ Episcopal School, 912 South Beach Blvd, Bay St. Louis

North Bay East, Library, 312 Highway 90, Bay St. Louis

Garden Isle, Soccer Field Concession Stand, 3068 Longfellow Road, Bay St. Louis

District 5

Edwards ville, Bay St. Louis Fire Station No. 2, 9998 Highway 603, Bay St. Louis

Fenton, Community Center, 2369 Kiln Delisle Road, Kiln

Kiln East, Annunciation Church Hall, 5380 Kiln-DeLisle Road, Kiln

Diamondhead West, Diamondhead City Hall, 5000 Diamondhead Circle

Standard, Fire Station, 25150 Highway 603, Kiln

HARRISON COUNTY

District 1

East Biloxi: Dr. Frank Gruich Sr. Community Center, 591 E. Howard Ave.

Biloxi Central: Lopez-Quave Public Safety Center, 170 Porter Ave.

Biloxi 8: Michel Middle School, 1400 Father Ryan Ave.

Biloxi Bay: VFW Post 22434, 289 Veterans Ave.

North Bay: D’Iberville Civic Center, 10395 Automall Parkway, D’Iberville

White Plains: White Plains Methodist Church, 18013 White Plains Road, Saucier

Poplar Head: Poplar Head Methodist Church, 13196 Poplar Head Road, Saucier

Biloxi 10: West Biloxi Library, 2047 Pass Road

New Popp’s Ferry, First Baptist Church, 1560 Popp’s Ferry Road

District 2

Advance: Galilee Baptist Church, 23004 Saucier Advance Road, Saucier

East Lyman: Lyman Community Center, 13472 U.S. 49, Gulfport

East Orange Grove: Harrison Central Elementary, 15451 Dedeaux Road, Gulfport

Gulfport 4: Central Fire Station, 1515 23rd Ave.

Gulfport 5: Gulfport Little Theatre, 2600 13th Ave.

Gulfport 7: Herbert Wilson Recreation building, 3625 Hancock Ave.

Gulfport 11: Bayou View Middle School, 212 43rd St.

Gulfport 12: Bayou View Elementary, 4898 Washington Ave.

West Lyman: Lyman Elementary School, 14222 Old U.S. 49, Gulfport

West Orange Grove: Orange Grove Elementary, 11391 Old U.S. 49, Gulfport

Riceville: Persimmon Hill Church, 22081 Riceville Road, Saucier

Stonewall: Orange Grove Work Center, 10076 Lorraine Road, Gulfport

West Handsboro: Harrison County Sand Beach Office, 842 Commerce St., Gulfport

West Mississippi City: Gulfport High School Gymnasium, 100 Perry St.

District 3

DeLisle: DeLisle Volunteer Fire Station, 25242 Cuevas DeLisle Road, Pass Christian

East Pass Christian: City Court building, 329 East 2nd Street, Pass Christian

Westside: West Side Community Center, 4006 8th St., Gulfport

West Pass Christian: VFW building, 400 Clarence Ave.

Ladner: West Harrison County Fire Station, 10071 Vidalia Road, Pass Christian

West Lizana: Lizana Volunteer Fire Department, 16445 Lizana School Road

Long Beach 1: First United Methodist Church, 208 Pine St.

Long Beach 2: Long Beach Presbyterian Church, 208 South Burke Ave.

Long Beach 3: USM Gulf Park, 730 East Beach Blvd.

Long Beach 4: Long Beach Police Department Shelter, 201 Alexander Road

Long Beach 5: Grace Lutheran Church, 19221 Pineville Road

Long Beach 6: Long Beach School Administration Building, 19148 Commission Road

Outside Long Beach: Faith Baptist Church, 8467 Canal Road, Gulfport

Pineville: Pineville Elementary School, 5192 Menge Ave., Pass Christian

Vidalia: Sacred Heart Dedeaux Catholic Church, 14595 Vidalia Road, Pass Christian

County Farm/Gulf Haven: County Farm Road Fire Station, 13243 County Farm Road, Gulfport

District 4

Gulfport 3: 19th Street Community Center, 3319 19th St.

Gulfport 8: DAV Hall, 2600 23rd Ave.

Gulfport 13: Gaston Hewes Recreation Center, 2733 33rd Ave.

Gulfport 14: Gaston Point Community Center, 1504 Mills Ave.

Gulfport 16: The Learning Center, Alternative School, 1215 Church St.

East North Gulfport: Good Deeds Community Center, 15101 Madison St.

North Bel-Aire: Orange Grove Community Center, 14416 Dedeaux Road, Gulfport

South Bel-Aire: Bel-Aire Elementary School gym, 10531 Klein Road, Gulfport

West North Gulfport: Isaiah Fredericks Community Center, 3312 Martin Luther King Drive

Magnolia Grove: Gulf Coast Community Action Agency Building, 500 24th St., Gulfport

District 5

New Hope: Harrison Central High School, 15600 School Road, Gulfport

Biloxi 11: Donal Snyder Community Center, 2520 Pass Road

East Handsboro: Francis Collins Fitness Center, 2204 Swetman Blvd., Gulfport

East Mississippi City: Mississippi Gulf Coast Studios, 269 DeBuys Road

Howard Creek: Woolmarket Lions Club, 12596 Lorraine Road, Biloxi

Saucier: Saucier Community Center, 23771 Saucier Lizana Road

Peace: Woolmarket Community Center, 16320 Old Woolmarket Road, Biloxi

Bay Central: Pentecostals of The Gulf Coast, 1907 Popp’s Ferry Road, Biloxi

Margaret Sherry A, B: Margaret Sherry Library, 2141 Popp’s Ferry Road, Biloxi

JACKSON COUNTY

District 1

Highway 57: Volunteer Fire Department Station No. 2B, 17400 Mississippi 57, Vancleave

North Vancleave: Vancleave Methodist Church, 13620 Mississippi 57

Red Hill: Red Hill Methodist Church, 20800 Old River Road, Vancleave

East Central: East Central Community Center, 4300 Mississippi 614, Moss Point

Big Point: Big Point Community Center, 18413 Highway 613, Moss Point

Escatawpa: Escatawpa Community Center, 4107 Jamestown Road, Moss Point

Carterville: Old Vestry School, 25900 Schoolhouse Road, Vancleave

Orange Grove: Community Center, 9313 Old Stage Road, Moss Point

District 2

Sue Ellen: Sue Ellen Rec Center, 4131 Sue Ellen St., Moss Point

Rec Center: Recreation Center by City Hall, 4400 Denny St., Moss Point

YMBC Dantzler: Young Men’s Business Club, 3406 Dantzler St., Moss Point

Jefferson Street: Justice Court building, 5343 Jefferson Ave., Moss Point

Fair: Fair Hall, 2902 Shortcut Road, Pascagoula

District 3

Pinecrest: Lighthouse Baptist Church, 3003 Belair St., Pascagoula

Sacred Heart: Resurrection Catholic Elementary, 3704 Quinn Drive, Pascagoula

Eastlawn: Eastlawn Baptist Church, 1704 Belair St., Pascagoula

American Legion: American Legion Post 160, 1019 Market St., Pascagoula

Presbyterian: First Presbyterian Church, 1819 Pascagoula St.

North Pascagoula: Oasis Church Gulf Coast, 4007 Pascagoula St.

Gautier: Gautier Convention Center, 2012 Library Lane

Hickory Hills and “A”: Martin Bluff Baptist Church, 7417 Martin Bluff Road

District 4

Villa Maria: Villa Maria Retirement Apartments, 921 Porter St., Ocean Springs

Ocean Springs Community Center: 512 Washington Ave.

Ocean Springs Armory: National Guard Armory, 712 Pine Drive

St. Martin: St. Martin Community Center, 15008 Lemoyne Blvd.

Latimer: Latimer Community House, 10908 Daisy Vestry Road

Larue: Larue Community Center, 19400 Larue Road, Vancleave

District 5

Fontainebleau: Fontainebleau Community House, 3901 Mississippi 57 South

Gulf Park Estates: Wesley United Methodist Church, 8900 Old Spanish Trail, Ocean Springs

Ocean Springs Civic Center: Civic Center, 3730 U.S. 90

South Vancleave: Vancleave Community Center, 5125 Ballpark Road

STONE COUNTY

District 1

Bond: Bond Baptist Church, 35 Sellers Road, Wiggins

Tenmile: National Guard Readiness Center, 280 Old Highway 49, Wiggins

Old Hospital: Old Stone County Hospital, 214 N. Critz St., Wiggins

Courthouse: W.D. Rustin Memorial County Office Building, 231 Third St., Wiggins

District 2

American Legion: Old Guard Building, 141 Central Ave., Wiggins

Project Road, Project Road Voting Building, 922 Project Road, Wiggins

District 3

Perkinston North: Perkinston Fire Station: 2441 Perk/Silver Run Road

Magnolia: Magnolia Fire Station, 350 Magnolia Road, Perkinston

McHenry Library North: McHenry Library, 25 McHenry School Drive

Elarbee: Silver Run Fire Station, 1071 Ridge Road, Perkinston

District 4

Tuxachana: Sunflower Community Center, 551 Sunflower Road, Perkinston

McHenry Fire Station B: McHenry Fire Station, 95 McHenry Ave.

District 5

Flint Creek: Flint Creek Voting building, 2829 Mississippi 26 East, Wiggins

Big Level: Big Level Fire Station, 1414 King Bee Road, Perkinston

Pleasant Hill: Ramsey Springs Fire Station, 1735 Mississippi 15, Perkinston

GEORGE COUNTY

District 1

Rocky Creek: Fire Department, 1250 Rocky Creek Road

Multi Mart: Senior citizen building, 7102 Mississippi 198 East

Ward: Fire Department, 2167 Weeks Road

Shipman: Fire Department, 3161 Shipman Road

District 2

Courthouse: Courthouse, 335 Cox St., Suite D

Pine Level: Agricola Emergency Shelter, 3161 Cooks Corner Road

Agricola: Fire Department, 6191 Mississippi 613

Howell: Howell Community Center, 4257 Howell Tanner Chapel Road

Movella: Fire Department, 1131 Mississippi 613

District 3

Multi-Purpose Building: 9146 Old Mississippi 63 South

Basin: Fire Department, 1174 Pleasant Hill Church Road

Davis: Davis Community Center, 103 Music Mountain Road

Barton: Fire Department, 2112 Grain Elevator Road

District 4

City Hall: City Courtroom, 545 Oak St., Lucedale

Shady Grove: County Barn, 14204 Mississippi 26 West

Bexley: Old Bexley School, 102 Bexley Road North

Salem: Fire Department, 7269 Mississippi 57 North

District 5

Middle School: Middle School Gym, 330 Church St., Lucedale

Central School: Fire Department, 4146 Basin Central Road

Benndale: Benndale Emergency Shelter, 5207 Mississippi 26 West

Broome: Fire Department, 8109 Broome School Road

Twin Creek: Fire Department, 163 Camellia Road

PEARL RIVER COUNTY

District 1

Whitesand: Community Center, Robert James Henry Road

Derby: VFD 672, Whitesand Station, 672 Derby Whitesand Road

Picayune Beat 1: Eastside Annex, Central Fire Station, 435 South Loftin Ave.

Poplarville Beat 1: Storm Shelter, 124 Rodeo St.

Picayune Beat 1: Southside, Mana Ministries, 120 St. A

District 2

Mill Creek Beat 2: Mill Creek County Building, 12 Herb Lee-Fred Spears Road, Carriere

Poplarville Beat 2: County Administration Building, 417 Highway 11 North

Oak Hill Beat 2: Oak Hill Voting Precinct, 408 Oak Hill Road, Poplarville

Buick Branch Beat 2: Crossroad VFD Station 1, 6868 Highway 43 North, Poplarville

Ford’s Creek Beat 2: Amackertown VFD Station 2, 9655 Highway 43 North, Poplarville

Byrdline Beat 2: North Central VFD Station 2, 227 Otis Jones Road, Lumberton

Picayune Beat 2: North Central VFD Station 2, 917 Goodyear Blvd.

Henleyfield Beat 2: Henleyfield Community Center, 5371 Highway 43 North, Carriere

Whitesand Beat 2: MSU Experimental Station, 2604 Highway 26 West, Poplarville

District 3

Ozona Beat 3: Ozona First Baptist Church, 164 Ozona Road, Picayune

Carriere Beat 3: Storm Shelter, 7431 Highway 11

Ceasar Beat 3: Hillcrest Baptist Church, 438 Anchor Lake Road, Carriere

Savannah Beat 3: Poplarville Airport terminal, 4313 Highway 53,

Steep Hollow Beat 3: Steep Hollow VFD, 2380 Highway 53, Poplarville

Progress Beat 3: Steep Hollow VFD 3, 1748 Silver Run Road, Poplarville

Poplarville Beat 3: Storm Shelter, 124 Rodeo St., Poplarville

Hickory Grove Beat 3: Northeast VFD Station 2, 2700 Highway 13, Lumberton

Gumpond Beat 3: Northeast VFD Station 1, 462 Hillsdale Gumpond Road, Lumberton

NcNeill Beat 3: McNeill VFD Station 1, 106 Library St., Carriere

District 4

Pine Grove Beat 4: Pine Grove VFD, 34 Pine Grove Road, Picayune

Nicholson Beat 4: Nicholson VFD Station 1, 1981 Highway 11S Picayune

Salem Beat 4: Southeast VFD Station 3, 654 F.Z. Gross Road, Picayune

District 5

Carriere Beat 4: Sycamore Baptist Church, 112 Sycamore Road

Anchor Lake/West Union Beat 5: Hillcrest Baptist Church, 438 Anchor Lake Road, Carriere

Hide-A-Way/North Hill Beat 5: Skate Station, 6 Fred Mallet Road, Carriere

Picayune Beat 5: Picayune First Station 1, 2233 Adcox Road

  Comments