108th Ohio Amateur second-round scores

The Associated PressJuly 8, 2014 

— Wednesday's second-round scores from the 108th Ohio Amateur at Coldstream Country Club (6,944 yards, par 71):

Will Grimmer, Cincinnati 72-66-138

Robert Gerwin, Cincinnati 73-66-139

Peter Samborsky II, Dayton 69-71-140

Tim Crouch, Mt.Vernon 70-70-140

Clark Engle, Springfield 69-72-141

Jack Sparling, Dublin 71-70-141

Andrew Dorn, West Chester 72-69-141

David Wetterich, Cincinnati 73-69-142

Ryan Troyer, Dover 70-72-142

Nick Lykins, Cincinnati 72-72-144

Jeff Mallette, N. Canton 74-70-144

Jordan Millice, Cable 72-72-144

Joo-Young Lee, Hilliard 76-69-145

Marcus Hunt, Port Clinton 75-70-145

Michael Ricaurte, Columbus 70-75-145

Michael Kelley, Westerville 73-72-145

Bill Williamson, Cincinnati 75-70-145

Ryan Reichley, Beavercreek 71-74-145

John Mancinotti, Toledo 73-72-145

Brandon Pluchinsky, North Lima 72-73-145

Taylor Zoller, Kent 72-73-145

Boo Timko, Girard 74-71-145

Logan Jones, Dublin 73-73-146

Josh Wick, Columbus 73-73-146

Nate Yankovich, Blacklick 76-70-146

Alan Fadel, Toledo 73-73-146

Daniel Belden, Akron 75-71-146

Andrew Bonar, Dayton 74-72-146

Evan Probst, Mason 74-72-146

John Chaney, Shaker Hts. 73-73-146

Christopher Sloan, Centerville 69-77-146

Thomas Shindler, Dublin 76-71-147

Andrew Steffensmeier, Columbus 78-69-147

Ken Kinkopf, Dublin 74-73-147

Alec Tahy, Dayton 77-70-147

Austin Cuervo, Westerville 75-72-147

Aaron Bickle, Athens 74-73-147

Tripp French, Dayton 71-76-147

Avery Schneider, New Albany 74-73-147

Michael Marcagi, Cincinnati 76-71-147

Jack Herceg, Dublin 79-69-148

Corey Richmond, West Union 75-73-148

Dominic Carano, Canfield 72-76-148

Nicholas Capozzoli, Cincinnati 74-74-148

Matthew Gerard, Rocky River 73-75-148

Erik Hoops, Perrysburg 75-74-149

Jonathan Feldkamp, Cincinnati 79-70-149

Nicholas Scott, West Milton 77-72-149

Cameron Michalak, Orient 79-70-149

Trevor Jones, Poland 74-75-149

Tyler Smith, Cincinnati 75-74-149

Chris Okeson, Cleveland Hts 77-72-149

George Rohde, Cincinnati 78-72-150

Peter Hammar, Orlando 72-78-150

Mert Selamet, Dublin 77-73-150

Caden Orewiler, Waldo 76-74-150

Colin Joseph, Loveland 81-69-150

Jared Hammons, Marietta 76-74-150

Tyler Overberg, West Chester 74-77-151

Anthony Yacovazzi, Hudson 75-76-151

Bud Radis, Aurora 76-75-151

Daniel Martina, Columbus 78-73-151

John Zitkovic, Findlay 76-75-151

Kaneat Nimcharoenwan, Radnor 77-74-151

Thomas Dunne, Dublin 73-78-151

-------

Failed to make cut

Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati 78-74-152

Derek Denlinger, Blacklick 76-76-152

Ryan Rieckhoff, Cincinnati 76-76-152

Josh Anderson, Sunbury 78-74-152

David Becher, Dublin 80-72-152

Jared Howard, Dublin 76-77-153

Andrew Thompson, Pickerington 79-74-153

Ryan Flick, Beavercreek 78-75-153

Cameron Wardley, New Carlisle 78-75-153

Sam Geise, Centerville 74-79-153

Richard Denny, Germantown 73-80-153

Sean McGuire, Twinsburg 80-73-153

Nicholas Huggins, Marietta 75-79-154

Brandon Hoelzer, Fremont 77-77-154

Logan Holt, Plain City 79-75-154

Matt Query, Delaware 78-76-154

Chris Sabo, Cincinnati 77-77-154

Nicholas Montes, Pickerington 79-75-154

Grant Lewis, Dublin 75-79-154

Alex Weiss, Pickerington 75-79-154

Connor Yakubov, Columbus 78-76-154

Andrew Bieber, Chagrin Falls 76-78-154

Cody Nickson, Kent 77-77-154

Clayton Portz, Springfield 79-75-154

Robert Williams, Gambier 75-79-154

Spencer Koch, Medina 77-78-155

Matthew Wetherill, Cincinnati 78-77-155

Brandon Nixon, Stow 75-80-155

Eli Stacy, Findlay 78-78-156

Daniel Shafer, Hilliard 78-78-156

Austin Goodridge, Lima 73-83-156

Samuel Meek, Cincinnati 78-78-156

Matt Thiel, Massillon 82-74-156

Jeff Sparks, Cincinnati 78-78-156

Matt McAdoo, Twinsburg 79-77-156

Mark Akers, Tiffin 75-81-156

Kyle Burgess, Lancaster 80-77-157

Seth Brenneman, Columbus 76-81-157

Scott Mann, New Albany 77-80-157

Casey Gilligan, Liberty Township 76-81-157

Jacob Stasiulewicz, Galena 81-76-157

Kris O'Donnell, Powell 79-79-158

Paul Day, Dayton 80-78-158

Beau Bayerl, Ashland 79-79-158

Jake Malone, Highland Hts. 80-78-158

Derek Hrabik, Centerville 78-81-159

Brady Bohl, Dublin 83-77-160

Jacob Glaser, Upper Arlington 82-78-160

Ben Silverman, Toledo 85-75-160

Gregg Rossi, Poland 81-79-160

Brent Morgan, Coal Grove 82-78-160

Luke Berger, Lima 84-76-160

Garrett Brickley, Pickerington 78-83-161

Sean Keating, Cincinnati 83-78-161

Mark Wright, Westerville 85-76-161

Matt Pietrusik, Dublin 82-79-161

Bryce Gorrell, Tiffin 79-82-161

John Paul King, Hilliard 85-77-162

Mike Haynes, Gallipolis 79-83-162

Austin Sipe, Centerville 82-80-162

Conner Lash, Centerville 82-80-162

Brad Mitchell, Hamilton 84-78-162

Adam Stephens, Dublin 84-79-163

Lindsey Newman, Blacklick 81-83-164

Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp. 81-83-164

Bryan Jackson, Delaware 80-84-164

Michael Schmidt, Cincinnati 82-83-165

Jason McQuown, Poland 81-84-165

David Yeazell, West Chester 83-82-165

Dexter Wilson, Jenera 85-81-166

Jake Althans, Chagrin Falls 79-88-167

Roger Johnson, Dayton 85-83-168

Andrew Acomb, Loveland 84-84-168

Jeff Czerniakowski, Sylvania 84-85-169

Brandon Weiss, Vandalia 89-81-170

Alex Andrews, Kirtland DQ

Evan Lerner, Aurora DQ

Jacob McBride, Hartville DQ

Nicholas Gruber, Cincinnati WD

The Sun Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service